» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Romanov conspiracies

by Michael Occleshaw

About this title: Sensational new evidence in one of the most sensational stories of the century -the fate of the Romanovs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Romanov conspiracies

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapmans, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855925182 ISBN: 1855925184

Description: Good. xvii,219p.,[4]p. of plates : ill., geneal tables,1map,ports. ; 25 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, portraits, genealogical tables. Bibliography: p203-210. - Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $16.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 1993

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. The Romanovs and the House of Windsor. Pages clean; binding tight. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies. the Romanovs and the House of Windsor

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $20.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Champmans Publishers., London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855925182 ISBN: 1855925184

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 219 pp. Illustrations, appendix, notes, bibliography, index. Hint of soiling to foredge of text block otherwise fine. Near Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies-the Romanovs and the House of Windsor

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. The story of the mystery surrounding the possible survival of two of the Tsar's daughters, Anastasia and Tatiana Romanov. A very good clean hardback copy illustrated with b.w. photogaphs. 219 pages including index. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Romanov Conspiracies used book

The Romanov Conspiracies

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $23.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with paper jacket Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1993

Description: FINE. First edition & printing in this form. Looks unused. Very minor storage signs. Unclipped dustjacket. Main language English. No ISBN shown. Weight 609g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Romanov Conspiracies: the Romanovs and the House of Windsor used book

The Romanov Conspiracies: the Romanovs and the House of Windsor

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $27.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapmans Publishers, London, England Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855925182 ISBN: 1855925184

Description: Very Good ++ in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 219 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Bookplate of former owner inside front cover. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Red cover with silver lettering on spine. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies / Michael Occleshaw

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $35.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, BCA Date Published: 1993

Description: A comprehensive account of one of the cover-ups of the century. Subjects: Nicholas II, Emperor of Russia, 1868-1918--Assassination. Russia--Kings and rulers--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 219. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies / Michael Occleshaw

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $35.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, BCA Date Published: 1993

Description: A comprehensive account of one of the cover-ups of the century. Subjects: Nicholas II, Emperor of Russia, 1868-1918--Assassination. Russia--Kings and rulers--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 219. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies / Michael Occleshaw

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $50.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, BCA Date Published: 1993

Description: A comprehensive account of one of the cover-ups of the century. Subjects: Nicholas II, Emperor of Russia, 1868-1918--Assassination. Russia--Kings and rulers--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies / Michael Occleshaw

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $50.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, BCA Date Published: 1993

Description: A comprehensive account of one of the cover-ups of the century. Subjects: Nicholas II, Emperor of Russia, 1868-1918--Assassination. Russia--Kings and rulers--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Romanov Conspiracies: the Romanovs and the House of Windsor

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $5.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 29/07/1993 ISBN-13: 9781855925182 ISBN: 1855925184

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies: the Romanovs and the House of Windsor

by Michael Occleshaw

price: $7.84

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781855925182 ISBN: 1855925184

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Romanov Conspiracies

by Occleshaw

price: $25.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chapmans Publishers, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855925182 ISBN: 1855925184

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1855925184 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies

by Occleshaw. Michael

price: $26.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781855925182 ISBN: 1855925184

Description: 1993. Chapmans. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 12 b/w plates throufgout. 1 b/w map in the text. 9.5 x 6.5. 219pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapmans, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855925182 ISBN: 1855925184

Description: Fine in Very Good, Slight Chips & Tear jacket. 'Sensational new evidence in one of the most sensational stories of the century-the fate of the Romanovs. ' Presupposes that two of the Grand Duchesses ascaped the assassination in 1918. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $31.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781855925182 ISBN: 1855925184

Description: 1993. Chapmans. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 219pp. 4 pages b/w photos. 3 pages of Family tree. 2 pages maps. This is a story about the search for truth amid a dark cloud of fantasy, lies and official deception. And the truth is a trail of tragedy and betrayal that leads to a lonely grave by a Cypress tree in an English country churchyard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies

by Occleshaw, Michael

price: $50.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1993

Description: 237pp, plates 1993. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Romanov Conspiracies

by Occleshaw

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855925182 ISBN: 1855925184

Description: Published by BCA in 1993, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, covers good, stained, boards good, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, without inscription, a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Romanov Conspiracies: the Romanovs and the House of Windsor

by Michael Occleshaw

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ORION Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781855925182 ISBN: 1855925184

Description: Published by Orion in 1993. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.