Edition: Book Club ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA, London
Date Published: 1993
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. The Romanovs and the House of Windsor. Pages clean; binding tight. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Champmans Publishers., London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781855925182ISBN:1855925184
Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 219 pp. Illustrations, appendix, notes, bibliography, index. Hint of soiling to foredge of text block otherwise fine. Near Fine/Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA, London
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. The story of the mystery surrounding the possible survival of two of the Tsar's daughters, Anastasia and Tatiana Romanov. A very good clean hardback copy illustrated with b.w. photogaphs. 219 pages including index. Next post UK dispatch. read more
Binding: Hardback with paper jacket
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1993
Description: FINE. First edition & printing in this form. Looks unused. Very minor storage signs. Unclipped dustjacket. Main language English. No ISBN shown. Weight 609g. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chapmans Publishers, London, England
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781855925182ISBN:1855925184
Description: Very Good ++ in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 219 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Bookplate of former owner inside front cover. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Red cover with silver lettering on spine. Bright, clean. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London, BCA
Date Published: 1993
Description: A comprehensive account of one of the cover-ups of the century. Subjects: Nicholas II, Emperor of Russia, 1868-1918--Assassination. Russia--Kings and rulers--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 219. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London, BCA
Date Published: 1993
Description: A comprehensive account of one of the cover-ups of the century. Subjects: Nicholas II, Emperor of Russia, 1868-1918--Assassination. Russia--Kings and rulers--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 219. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London, BCA
Date Published: 1993
Description: A comprehensive account of one of the cover-ups of the century. Subjects: Nicholas II, Emperor of Russia, 1868-1918--Assassination. Russia--Kings and rulers--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London, BCA
Date Published: 1993
Description: A comprehensive account of one of the cover-ups of the century. Subjects: Nicholas II, Emperor of Russia, 1868-1918--Assassination. Russia--Kings and rulers--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 29/07/1993
ISBN-13:9781855925182ISBN:1855925184
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Chapmans Publishers, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781855925182ISBN:1855925184
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1855925184 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chapmans, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781855925182ISBN:1855925184
Description: Fine in Very Good, Slight Chips & Tear jacket. 'Sensational new evidence in one of the most sensational stories of the century-the fate of the Romanovs. ' Presupposes that two of the Grand Duchesses ascaped the assassination in 1918. read more
Description: 1993. Chapmans. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 219pp. 4 pages b/w photos. 3 pages of Family tree. 2 pages maps. This is a story about the search for truth amid a dark cloud of fantasy, lies and official deception. And the truth is a trail of tragedy and betrayal that leads to a lonely grave by a Cypress tree in an English country churchyard. read more
Description: Published by BCA in 1993, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, covers good, stained, boards good, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, without inscription, a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ORION
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781855925182ISBN:1855925184
Description: Published by Orion in 1993. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.