» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Roman years of Margaret Fuller; a biography

by Joseph Jay Deiss

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller; a Biography

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $3.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 338 p. illus., map, ports. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller; a Biography

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 338 p. illus., map, ports. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller; a Biography

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 338 p. illus., map, ports. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Joseph Jay Deiss

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller; : a Biography,

by Joseph Jay Deiss

price: $3.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780690010176 ISBN: 0690010176

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas y Crowell Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 1st printing Trade paperback, very light wear to cover else Fine condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind. Email for photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Partners In Time Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman years of Margaret Fuller; a biography

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1 stated 1st print stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 338 p. illus., map, ports. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 314-320. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: A Biography by Joseph Jay Deiss. NY: Crowell, (1969). First edition. Clothbound. Indexed. Illustrated. Dust jacket. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Joseph Jay Deiss

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1970.

Description: Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, xiii + 338 pages, brown cloth. very, clean, neat hard cover with minor shelf wear, but slight foxing to the fore-edge; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. lacking dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Spine smooth and binding tight; a clean, unmarked copy. xiii, 338 pp. Illustrations. Bibliography, notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Joseph Jay Deiss

price: $10.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 196 Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Mylar protected dust jacket. Dust jacket wear. Ex-library book. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Joseph Jay Deiss

price: $10.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Good Condition in Good Conditon jacket. HardCover, Good Condition, -xlibrary copy with usual markings, otherwise clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Joseph Jay Deiss

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y, Crowell Company, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, cover page missing, library mrkings, tipped spine, dust jacket, shelf H-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller: a Biography

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Good dust jacket. B0006C00DE. Copy would be fine except for slight soiling of upper page block. Dust jacket has a little hole and a few little edge tears up to.5" in length.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliologue, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Years of Margaret Fuller: a Biography

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (1969) 338 pp. Original brown cloth covers, very bright and clean. Faint sunning to bottom edges. Light foxing to edges of text block. Numbers written to top corner of front paste-down. DJ lightly soiled w/ chipping to top of spine and top edge of rear panel near spine. Price clipped. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine/Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Brown cloth. 338 pages. Price clipped dust jacket. Covers a bit soiled. Book is just about new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller: a Biography

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $24.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1969

Description: B&W illustrations. Very good paperback. Fore-edge lightly foxed. Spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $28.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in NF dj (faint soil); hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Joseph Jay Deiss

price: $38.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Years of Margaret Fuller, the

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. First edition price clipped enscribed to Buckminster Fuller by his brother Roy Fuller. Signed by Buckminster Fuller. This book is about an elder in thier family. 338 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller: a Biography

by Joseph Jay Deiss

price: $52.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Thomas Crowell Company, 1969

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st Paperback Printing. Spine sunned some and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Deiss, Joseph Jay

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Thomas Crowell Company, 1969

Description: Trade Paperback. Good. 1st Paperback Printing. Spine sunned and creased. Spine head and heel worn. Small tears at spine heel. Front lower corner bent slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller; a Biography

by Joseph Jay Deiss

price: $3.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell & Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. Ex-library copy; dust jacket protected by Brodart Cover; text has occasional underlining (62709-u-sb-200-0) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Courtyard Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Roman Years of Margaret Fuller

by Joseph Jay Deiss

price: $3.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.