» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions

by Yale Kamisar

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series) used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Nancy J. King

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: West Group Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780314238993 ISBN: 0314238999

Description: Very Good. -Ninth Edition--Heavy highlighting. Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Yale Kamisar, Wayne R. Lafave, Jerold H. Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314045133 ISBN: 0314045139

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series) used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Nancy J. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: West Group Publishing ISBN-13: 9780314238993 ISBN: 0314238999

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series) used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Nancy J. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: West Group Publishing ISBN-13: 9780314238993 ISBN: 0314238999

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Yale Kamisar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780829921090 ISBN: 0829921095

Description: Good. 1980 Paperback. May have some hi-lighting/marking and wear. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions

by Kamisar, Yale

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780314045133 ISBN: 0314045139

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 877 p. American Casebooks (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Yale Kamisar Wayne R. Lafave Jerold H. Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: West Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780314045133 ISBN: 0314045139

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions

by Kamisar, Yale

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780314045133 ISBN: 0314045139

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 877 p. American Casebooks (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series) used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Nancy J. King

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780314238993 ISBN: 0314238999

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Yale Kamisar, Wayne R. Lafave, Jerold H. Israel

price: $3.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780314045133 ISBN: 0314045139

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions (West Series in Management)

by Yale Kamisar

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780314696571 ISBN: 0314696571

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions (West Series in Management)

by Yale Kamisar

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780314696571 ISBN: 0314696571

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions (West Series in Management)

by Kamisar, Yale

price: $3.66

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780314696571 ISBN: 0314696571

Description: Good. 0314696571 1986 West Publishing Company; Cover: shelf & edge-wears O/W good condition; Content: limited highlighting & underlining O/W clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Yale Kamisar

price: $4.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: West Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780314691248 ISBN: 0314691243

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions

by Kamisar, Yale

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780314045133 ISBN: 0314045139

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. book is in fine condition with some underlining and marginal notes. Trade paperback (US). 877 p. American Casebooks (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series) used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Nancy J. King

price: $16.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: West Group Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780314238993 ISBN: 0314238999

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Criminal Procedure 9th Edition: Cases, Comments, and Questions new book

Basic Criminal Procedure 9th Edition: Cases, Comments, and Questions

by Kamisar, and Lafave, and Isreal

price: $29.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: West Group Publishing ISBN-13: 9780314238993 ISBN: 0314238999

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Reduced from $69; now over half off MSRP! new display copy shows lightest shopwear/shelfwear. American Casebooks (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Criminal Procedure (Police Practices): Cases, Comments, Questions (American Casebook Series) used book

Basic Criminal Procedure (Police Practices): Cases, Comments, Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Yale Kamisar; Wayne R. Lafave; Jerold H. Israel; Nancy J. King; Orin S. Kerr

price: $95.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: West Date Published: 2008-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780314189882 ISBN: 0314189882

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT USED BOOK-LESS THAN 25% HILIGHTING! This item is: Basic Criminal Procedure (Police Practices): Cases, Comments and Questions USED, by Kamisar, LaFave, Israel, King, Kerr; 12th ed., 2008; Paperback-Used; ISBN: 9780314189882. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions new book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions

by Kamisar, Yale, and LaFave, Wayne R, and Israel, Jerold H

price: $141.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson West Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780314189882 ISBN: 0314189882

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 924 p. American Casebooks (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Basic Criminal Procedure (Police Practices): Cases, Comments, Questions (American Casebook Series) new book

Basic Criminal Procedure (Police Practices): Cases, Comments, Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Yale Kamisar; Wayne R. Lafave; Jerold H. Israel; Nancy J. King; Orin S. Kerr

price: $152.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: West Date Published: 2008-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780314189882 ISBN: 0314189882

Description: New. BRAND NEW! USUALLY SHIPS WITHIN ONE BUSINESS DAY! This item is: Basic Criminal Procedure (Police Practices): Cases, Comments and Questions, by Kamisar, LaFave, Israel, King, Kerr; 12th ed., 2008; Paperback-New; ISBN: 9780314189882. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Yale Kamisar, Wayne R. Lafave, Jerold H. Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314045133 ISBN: 0314045139

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Yale Kamisar, Wayne R. Lafave, Jerold H. Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: West Group ISBN-13: 9780314045133 ISBN: 0314045139

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series) used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by King, Nancy J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: West Group Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780314238993 ISBN: 0314238999

Description: Very Good. 0314238999 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good. Interior highlighting. Corners slightly bruised. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series) used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Nancy J. King

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: West Group Publishing Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780314238993 ISBN: 0314238999

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 3RD EDITION... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series) used book

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions (American Casebook Series)

by Nancy J. King

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780314238993 ISBN: 0314238999

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.