» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Roman coins and their values

by David R. Sear

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Roman coins and their values: revised edition 1970 used book

Roman coins and their values: revised edition 1970

by Sear, David R.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby-Audley House, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. On flyleaf price in red ink crossed off. 376 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHHill, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by Sear, David R.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780900652578 ISBN: 0900652578

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Morris, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by Sear, David R.

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby, London Date Published: 1974

Description: Fair. Octavo 6" x 9" [Nu]. Revised second edition. 376 pp. + 12 plates. Hardcover, bound in boards. Moderate shelf-wear, the margins discolored; a few pages dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values. Fourth Revised Edition

by Sear, David R.

price: $35.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780900652981 ISBN: 0900652985

Description: Fine. A Fine hardback Fourth Revised Edition in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 388 pp. + 12 Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values (Seaby's Numismatic Publications)

by David R Sear

price: $41.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780900652103 ISBN: 0900652101

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values, Vol II, the Accession of Nerva to the Overthrow of the Severan Dynasty Ad 96-Ad 235 (Vol 2)

by David R. Sear

price: $98.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spink & Son Ltd Date Published: 2002-06-06 ISBN-13: 9781902040455 ISBN: 1902040457

Description: Very Good. No writing or highlighting. Minor shelfwear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by Sear, David R.

price: $98.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Numismatic Fine Arts Intl ISBN-13: 9780900652981 ISBN: 0900652985

Description: Very Good. 0900652985 1988-4th revised edition, Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by Sear, David R.

price: $108.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780713478235 ISBN: 0713478233

Description: Fourth revised edition. 388 pages with index. Illustrated plus 12 extra pages of plates. Cloth. Very good indeed in dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Studio Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by Sear, David

price: $33.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight, solid copy, old price in ink on front endpaper, dj lightly edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by David R. Sear

price: $46.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spink & Son Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780713478235 ISBN: 0713478233

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by Sear, David

price: $53.70

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Original Binding Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Awarded the Lhotka Memorial Prize by the Royal Numismatic Society in London. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by David R. Sear

price: $54.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781399859332 ISBN: 1399859331

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values. 4th Revised Ed

by Sear, David R.

price: $69.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780713478235 ISBN: 0713478233

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. 4th Revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by David R Sear

price: $88.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780900652578 ISBN: 0900652578

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by David R. Sear

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby (B.A. ) Ltd Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780900652578 ISBN: 0900652578

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values III: the Accession of Maximinus I to the Death of Carinus Ad 235-285: V. 3

by David R. Sear

price: $160.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spink & Son Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781902040691 ISBN: 1902040694

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by David R. Sear

price: $167.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Numismatic Fine Arts Intl Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780900652981 ISBN: 0900652985

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Roman Coins and Their Values, Vol II, the Accession of Nerva to the Overthrow of the Severan Dynasty Ad 96-Ad 235 (Vol 2)

by David R. Sear

price: $258.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spink & Son Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781902040455 ISBN: 1902040457

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by Sear, David R

price: $39.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Third Revised Edition Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Seaby, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780900652578 ISBN: 0900652578

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0900652578 376pp. Illustrated with many b/w examples of Roman coins throughout, with 12 pages of plates to the rear. The book is in excellent condition. Fresh, crisp & tight. The dust wrapper has not been price clipped. Light shelf wear-more noticeable at the head of the wrapper. Perhaps the slightest of fading to the spine. Clean & complete. No niks or tears. A lovely, well preserved copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Roman Coins and Their Values

by David R. Sear

price: $116.44

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BATSFORD LTD Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780900652981 ISBN: 0900652985

Description: Ex-Library Published by Batsford Ltd in 1988. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 400. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8517772 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Roman coins and their values new book

Roman coins and their values

by Sear, David R.

price: $119.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seaby, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780900652981 ISBN: 0900652985

Description: New in new dust jacket. Published in 2002, this book is volume II of a 3 volume set (see our store for other 2 volumes). It is 696 pages and it lists and describes over 5000 coins. It includes values in pounds and dollars and is well illustrated. A major reference and hardcovered. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sanford J. Durst, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

Roman coins and their values new book

Roman coins and their values

by Sear, David R.

price: $160.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Seaby, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780900652103 ISBN: 0900652101

Description: New in new dust jacket. 376 p., 13 plates. illus. 23 cm. [Seaby's numismatic publications]. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Published in 2002, this book is volume II of a 3 volume set (see our store for other 2 volumes). It is 696 pages and it lists and describes over 5000 coins. It includes values in pounds and dollars and is well illustrated. A major reference and hardcovered. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sanford J. Durst, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.