» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Roman art

by Francesco Abbate

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Roman Art

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 158 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1966

Description: With Plates. Very Good in Good jacket. Top part of inside flap of dj cut away. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art;

by Francesco (Editor) Abbate

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art;

by Francesco (Editor) Abbate

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0706400593 Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art;

by Francesco Abbate; Editor-Francesco Abbate; Translator-A. J. Sutten

price: $2.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Both the book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Old price stamp inside. Tight binding. Unless noted, there are no marked, loose, or torn pages, and, it is not a remainder or an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art;

by Francesco (Editor) Abbate

price: $3.53

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1972 edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: Very Good. 0706400593 READY TO SHIP! -Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $3.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. A very nice copy. Text in English, Italian. 158 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art

by Francesco Abbate

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780907408284 ISBN: 0907408281

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET OWNERS NAME INSIDE slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art

by Francesco Abbate

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780907408284 ISBN: 0907408281

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, otherwise a good copy with light wear. Dust jacket in mylar. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art

by Abbate, Francesco; Translated By A.J. Sutton

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback 5" x 7 1/4" Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: c.1972 ISBN-13: 9780907408284 ISBN: 0907408281

Description: Color photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn. DJ VG 158pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-907408-28-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Bks Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art in Full Color (114)

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Octopus Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. 7& 1/2" by 5&1/2" Dark brown binding with gilt title, sturdy, 158 pages, many color illustrations; jacket has edge wrinkle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art

by Abbate, Francesco; Sutton, Anthony Miller

price: $14.43

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Dark plum coloured boards with gilt lettering to spine. Minor wear only to book and dust jacket, although the jacket also has a faded spine. Illustrations mainly in colour. 158pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art

by Francesco (Editor); A.J. Sutton (Translated By) Abbate

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Publisher: London Octopus Books 1972 Date Published: 1/1/1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art

by Francesco Abbate, General Editor

price: $17.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 114 color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art

by Abbate, Francesco (General Editor):

price: $19.87

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London, Octopus Books, (1972). Boards, illust., pp. 158. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art

by Francesco Abbate (Editor)

price: $21.69

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Limited, London, England Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. 158 pages. 114 full colour illustrations. Translated by A. J. Sutton. Dust jacket has some fading to spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roman Art;

by Francesco Abbate

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Art

by Francesco Abbate

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage ISBN-13: 9780907408284 ISBN: 0907408281

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Art

by Francesco Abbate

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780907408284 ISBN: 0907408281

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Walberg, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Art

by Francesco Abbate

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780907408284 ISBN: 0907408281

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Art

by Abbate, Francesco (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Slight shelf wear jacket. Very good condition hardcover, 158 pages, jacket has slight shelf wear, book is clean, previous owner's name inside front cover, otherwise book in otherall excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Art;

by Francesco (Editor) Abbate

price: $3.03

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: Like New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Art

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: OCTOPUS Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400595 ISBN: 0706400593

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roman Art

by Francesco Abbate

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780907408284 ISBN: 0907408281

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. Ffep removed. Small mark on side page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.