» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Rolling Stones: Street Fighting Years

by Stephen Barnard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Rolling Stones: Street Fighting Years

by Barnard, Stephen

price: $39.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458012 ISBN: 079245801X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Dustjacket in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael G. Herring, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rolling Stones: Street Fighting Years

by Barnard, Stephen, and Wyman, Bill (Foreword by), and Sears, Sarah (Edited by)

price: $49.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458012 ISBN: 079245801X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Minor top page edge soiling. Black paper over boards. 14x13.5in. Discography. B&W, color Photo Acknowledgments. Audience: General/trade. Music rock group history, wonderfully illustrated with dramatic photos, mostly in black & white. Larger than an LP, you must provide your own coffee table. Chapters: Would you let your daughter go with a Rolling Stone? ; Grooming the menace; Sex, drugs and demons; Taking care of business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rolling Stones, the: Street Fighting Years

by Barnard, Stephen & Fwd: Bill Wyman

price: $54.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: BDD Illustrated Books Date Published: 1993

Description: MINT: SEALED with DJ. Never opened. Still in original publisher's shrinkwrap. Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rolling Stones: Street Fighting Years

by Barnard, Stephen

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD, ny Date Published: 1993

Description: many illus. Near very good book in edgeworn dust jacket. This is an oversized coffee table type volume. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones

by Barnard Stephen

price: $14.69

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, 24.49 Date Published: 08/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780792458012 ISBN: 079245801X

Description: Used-Like New. 54-4009--1954. Picture shown may not match actual book--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. -DJ lightly worn-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones-Street Fighting Years

by Barnard, Stephen

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK black Publisher: BDD BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458012 ISBN: 079245801X

Description: VERY GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 13 1/2 X 13 1/2. Forward by Bill Wyman. Front of dustjacket has color photo of the Stones, back has black & white photos. Some bumping of edges of dustjacket. Pages are clean and good condition, numerous color and black & white photos. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones, the: Street Fighting Years

by Barnard, Stephen

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Editions, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781851708628 ISBN: 1851708626

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This title is a very large format book, it has some tearing to the spine of the dustwrapper which has also had some repair, the edges of the dustwrapper has also some very slight wear, along the top and bottom edges, The contents are clean but may have suffered some damp storage that have caused very slight ripples in the pages but no staining has occured, The Rolling Stones are simply the greatest rock and roll band in the world. Their fame is as much the by-product ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones Street Fighting Years 1st Edition

by Barnard, Stephen

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company ISBN-13: 9780792458012 ISBN: 079245801X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones

by Stephen Barnard

price: $37.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781851708628 ISBN: 1851708626

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones: Street Fighting Years

by Barnard, Stephen

price: $40.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Editions, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781851708628 ISBN: 1851708626

Description: Good in Good jacket. Normal shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight. Overall in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones Street Fighting Years

by Barnard, Stephen

price: $41.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PDD Illustrated Books New York

Description: Near Fine+/Near Fine+, DJ in Brodart protective mylar Hardbound oversized with photos; black remainder dot on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones

by Stephen Barnard

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792458012 ISBN: 079245801X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones

by Stephen Barnard

price: $49.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1993-07-26 ISBN-13: 9781851708628 ISBN: 1851708626

Description: Very Good. Very large hardcover with dj; dj has moderate shelf and edge wear with some scuffing, a couple small tears on the bottom of spine, a little rubbing on the corners. Book has light shelf wear, inside is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones: Street Fighting Years

price: $54.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792458012 ISBN: 079245801X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones the Street Fighting Years

by Barnard, Stephen

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Illustrated Date Published: 1993

Description: F/F First quality photographic history of the Rolling Stones. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rolling Stones: Street Fighting Years

by Stephen Barnard

price: $68.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792458012 ISBN: 079245801X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones the Street Fighting Years

by Barnard, Stephen

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Illustrated Date Published: 1993

Description: F/F Still sealed in shrinkwrap with an $8.00 price sticker on the wrap. Mint condition; first quality photographic history of the Rolling Stones. Large, lavish book production of 12x14" worthy Bill Gate's coffee table. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Rolling Stones: Street Fighting Years

price: $82.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792458012 ISBN: 079245801X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Rolling Stones: Street Fighting Years

by Stephen Barnard

price: $93.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792458012 ISBN: 079245801X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.