Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The story of the world's greatest rock and roll band, told by Mick, Keith, Bill, and Charlie themselves.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Rolling Stones in Their Own Words
(29 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words
by
David Dalton, M. Farren
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399410079
ISBN: 0399410074
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words
by
Dalton, David; Farren, Mick
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Quick Fox
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 127pp. read more
The Rolling Stones: In Their Own Words
by
Dalton, David, and Farren, Mick
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Omnibus Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780860015413
ISBN: 0860015416
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words
by
David And Mick Farren Dalton
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quick Fox / Book Sales Ltd
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words
by
David; Farren, Mick (Compilers) Dalton
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quick Fox
Date Published: 1/1/1980
Description: Good. B000J53S6O Text clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Rolling Stones in their own words.
by
Dalton, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Publisher: Quick Fox, N.Y.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780825639272
ISBN: 0825639271
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Rolling Stones in their own words.
by
Dalton, David
Ships from
WA,
USA
Publisher: Quick Fox, N.Y.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780825639272
ISBN: 0825639271
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words
by
Dalton, David, Ed
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Quick Fox, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good. 10" x 7" Illustrated. Casing lightly creased and worn. 128 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Waldo's Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words (Op40401)
by
Dalton, D.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Omnibus Press
Date Published: 2/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780860015413
ISBN: 0860015416
Description: Very Good. 0860015416 Thanks X08X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
"Rolling Stones" in Their Own Words
by
David Dalton, Mick Farren
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Omnibus Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780860015413
ISBN: 0860015416
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words
by
Dalton & Farren, David & Mick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Quick Fox
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780825639272
ISBN: 0825639271
Description: Paperbound; Very Good+; 96 pages. ISBN 0825639271; Clean tight unmarked copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words
by
Dalton, David And Farren, Mick: Compiled By
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Issue In This Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Omnibus Press, England
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780860015413
ISBN: 0860015416
Description: Good in N/A jacket. Used book. Text clean. Soft cover clean. Mick and the boys in their own words 144 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words
by
Dalton, David & Farren, Mick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Omnibus Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780860015413
ISBN: 0860015416
Description: Fine. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. Corners lightly rubbed. read more
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words (Op40401)
by
D. Dalton
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Omnibus Press
ISBN-13: 9780860015413
ISBN: 0860015416
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words
by
David Dalton; M. Farren
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1983-05
ISBN-13: 9780399410079
ISBN: 0399410074
Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. copy has shelf wear. We process quickly and carefully. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Hub City Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words
by
David Dalton, M. Farren
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399410079
ISBN: 0399410074
Description: Good. Cover/corners/edges show light wear. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more
ROLLING STONE'S IN THEIR OWN WORDS
by
DAVID DALTON
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: QUICK, ENGLAND
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780825639272
ISBN: 0825639271
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Includes illustrations. FOR MANY YEARS THE STONES HAVE MADE THE HEADLINES AND THE WORLD HAS QUEUED TO GRAB THE NEWS. THE ROLLING STONES IN THEIR OWN WORDS PULLS TOGETHER THE VERY BEST OF ALL THOSE STORIES INTERVIEWS, CONFESSIONS AND PRONOUNCEMENTS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LACEYSBOOKS ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words
by
Dalton, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK
Publisher: PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@
ISBN-13: 9780399410079
ISBN: 0399410074
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words
by
Dalton, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Quick Fox
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780825639272
ISBN: 0825639271
Description: Very good condition 10x8" paperback: spine uncreased, text clean, light edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Run For Cover! ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words
by
Dalton, David; Farren, Mick (Compilers)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Quick Fox, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: B/w Illustrations. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 127 pages. Creasing and wear to spine and covers; some browning and wear to edges. read more
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words
by
Dalton, David, Farren, Mick
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Quick Fox / Book Sales Ltd
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
"Rolling Stones" in Their Own Words
by
David Dalton, Mick Farren
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Omnibus Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780860015413
ISBN: 0860015416
Description: Fine. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words
by
Dalton, David And Farren, Mick. Compilers
Ships from
CO,
USA
Publisher: Omnibus Press, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780399410079
ISBN: 0399410074
Description: Photo Illustrations. Very Good condition, light shelfwear, in library binding. ISBN 0-399-41007-4. read more
Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words
by
David Dalton; M. Farren
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1983-05
ISBN-13: 9780399410079
ISBN: 0399410074
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words (Op40401)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780860015413
ISBN: 0860015416
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.