» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words

by David Dalton

About this title: The story of the world's greatest rock and roll band, told by Mick, Keith, Bill, and Charlie themselves.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words

by David Dalton, M. Farren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399410079 ISBN: 0399410074

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words

by Dalton, David; Farren, Mick

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Quick Fox Date Published: 1980

Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 127pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones: In Their Own Words used book

The Rolling Stones: In Their Own Words

by Dalton, David, and Farren, Mick

price: $2.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Omnibus Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780860015413 ISBN: 0860015416

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words

by David And Mick Farren Dalton

price: $2.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quick Fox / Book Sales Ltd Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words

by David; Farren, Mick (Compilers) Dalton

price: $3.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quick Fox Date Published: 1/1/1980

Description: Good. B000J53S6O Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rolling Stones in their own words.

by Dalton, David

price: $5.27

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Quick Fox, N.Y. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825639272 ISBN: 0825639271

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rolling Stones in their own words.

by Dalton, David

price: $5.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Quick Fox, N.Y. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825639272 ISBN: 0825639271

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words

by Dalton, David, Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quick Fox, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. 10" x 7" Illustrated. Casing lightly creased and worn. 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words (Op40401) used book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words (Op40401)

by Dalton, D.

price: $11.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Omnibus Press Date Published: 2/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780860015413 ISBN: 0860015416

Description: Very Good. 0860015416 Thanks X08X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

"Rolling Stones" in Their Own Words used book

"Rolling Stones" in Their Own Words

by David Dalton, Mick Farren

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Omnibus Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780860015413 ISBN: 0860015416

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words

by Dalton & Farren, David & Mick

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Quick Fox Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825639272 ISBN: 0825639271

Description: Paperbound; Very Good+; 96 pages. ISBN 0825639271; Clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words used book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words

by Dalton, David And Farren, Mick: Compiled By

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Issue In This Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omnibus Press, England Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780860015413 ISBN: 0860015416

Description: Good in N/A jacket. Used book. Text clean. Soft cover clean. Mick and the boys in their own words 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words used book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words

by Dalton, David & Farren, Mick

price: $32.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omnibus Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780860015413 ISBN: 0860015416

Description: Fine. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. Corners lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words (Op40401) used book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words (Op40401)

by D. Dalton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Omnibus Press ISBN-13: 9780860015413 ISBN: 0860015416

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words

by David Dalton; M. Farren

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1983-05 ISBN-13: 9780399410079 ISBN: 0399410074

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. copy has shelf wear. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words

by David Dalton, M. Farren

price: $5.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399410079 ISBN: 0399410074

Description: Good. Cover/corners/edges show light wear. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

ROLLING STONE'S IN THEIR OWN WORDS used book

ROLLING STONE'S IN THEIR OWN WORDS

by DAVID DALTON

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: QUICK, ENGLAND Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825639272 ISBN: 0825639271

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Includes illustrations. FOR MANY YEARS THE STONES HAVE MADE THE HEADLINES AND THE WORLD HAS QUEUED TO GRAB THE NEWS. THE ROLLING STONES IN THEIR OWN WORDS PULLS TOGETHER THE VERY BEST OF ALL THOSE STORIES INTERVIEWS, CONFESSIONS AND PRONOUNCEMENTS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LACEYSBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words

by Dalton, David

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK Publisher: PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@ ISBN-13: 9780399410079 ISBN: 0399410074

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words

by Dalton, David

price: $7.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quick Fox Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825639272 ISBN: 0825639271

Description: Very good condition 10x8" paperback: spine uncreased, text clean, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words

by Dalton, David; Farren, Mick (Compilers)

price: $8.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Quick Fox, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: B/w Illustrations. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 127 pages. Creasing and wear to spine and covers; some browning and wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words

by Dalton, David, Farren, Mick

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quick Fox / Book Sales Ltd

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

"Rolling Stones" in Their Own Words used book

"Rolling Stones" in Their Own Words

by David Dalton, Mick Farren

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Omnibus Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780860015413 ISBN: 0860015416

Description: Fine. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words

by Dalton, David And Farren, Mick. Compilers

price: $22.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Omnibus Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780399410079 ISBN: 0399410074

Description: Photo Illustrations. Very Good condition, light shelfwear, in library binding. ISBN 0-399-41007-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rolling Stones: in Their Own Words

by David Dalton; M. Farren

price: $29.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1983-05 ISBN-13: 9780399410079 ISBN: 0399410074

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words (Op40401) new book

Rolling Stones in Their Own Words (Op40401)

price: $34.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780860015413 ISBN: 0860015416

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.