» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: The First Thirty-Five Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: The First Thirty-Five Years

by Massimo Bonanno

About this title: The Rolling Stones Chronicle is the most complete record ever undertaken of the Rolling Stones' lives and careers in an illustrated diary format from 1960 to the present day. Packed with in-depth information on the history of the band, rumours, busts, glamour, gossip, world press opinion and stories by and about the Rolling Stones, this comprehensive catalogue is the most exhaustive chronicle of their day to day activities ever published. This well documented retrospective is illustrated with over 300 photographs, many never before published, including a wealth of press material and rare ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Four Decades used book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Four Decades

by Massimo Bonanno

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years new book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years

by Bonanno

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plexus Publishing ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: New. 0859652378 BRAND NEW MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years used book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years

by Bonanno

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plexus Publishing ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: Fine. 0859652378 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years new book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years

by Bonanno

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: New. Slight shelfwear goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years used book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years

by Bonanno

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: FINE. Clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years used book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years

by Bonanno

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing Date Published: 12-12-97 ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: FINE. Clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.92 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty Years

by Massimo Bonanno

price: $13.06

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780859651356 ISBN: 0859651355

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: The First Thirty-Five Years new book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: The First Thirty-Five Years

by Bonanno, Massimo

price: $18.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing (UK) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones Chronicle-the First Thirty-Five Years used book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle-the First Thirty-Five Years

by Bonanno, Massimo

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plexus, 1995, Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: Square 4to paperback, 240pp, illustrated, VG. ISBN 0859652378. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First 35 Years used book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First 35 Years

by Bonanno, Massimo

price: $21.70

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plexus Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: Fine. 0859652378. Large format (10" x 11") paperback original. Clean copy, no inscriptions, wraps sl rubbed at tips, two corners creased. 240 pages with over 300 photographs, many never published before. Illustrated diary format from 1960 to 1995's 'Voodoo Lounge' tour.; Large format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years new book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years

by Bonanno

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plexus Publishing Date Published: 1997-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Four Decades used book

Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Four Decades

by Rolling Stones; Bonanno, Massimo

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plexus Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years new book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Five Years

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Fiv new book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Thirty-Fiv

by Bonanno, Massimo

price: $15.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PLEXUS PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Four Decades new book

The Rolling Stones Chronicle: the First Four Decades

by Massimo Bonanno

price: $23.16

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PLEXUS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

"Rolling Stones" Chronicle: the First Thirty Years new book

"Rolling Stones" Chronicle: the First Thirty Years

by Massimo Bonanno

price: $25.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780859652377 ISBN: 0859652378

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.