Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 28. read more
Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 28. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Stationery Office Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780115153082ISBN:011515308X
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 28pp., 150grams, ISBN: 011515308x. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stationery Office Books
Date Published: Aug 1988
ISBN-13:9780115146435ISBN:0115146431
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Stationery Office Books
Date Published: August 1988
ISBN-13:9780115146435ISBN:0115146431
Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 20. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stationery Office Books
Date Published: Jan 1990
ISBN-13:9780115152115ISBN:0115152113
Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 23. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stationery Office Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780115152115ISBN:0115152113
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 150grams, ISBN: 0115152113. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stationery Office Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780115152115ISBN:0115152113
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 150grams, ISBN: 0115152113. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stationery Office Books
Date Published: Jan 1990
ISBN-13:9780115152115ISBN:0115152113
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 23. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Stationery Office Books
Date Published: January 1990
ISBN-13:9780115152115ISBN:0115152113
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 23. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: STATIONERY OFFICE BOOKS
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780115152115ISBN:0115152113
Description: Ex-Library Published by Stationery Office Books in 1990. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 23. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8547798 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.