» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The role of the commission

by Great Britain. Monopolies and Mergers Commission

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Role of the Commission

by Monopolies & Mergers Commission

price: $21.53

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780115153082 ISBN: 011515308X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Role of the Commission

price: $51.54

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HMSO Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780115146435 ISBN: 0115146431

Description: Good. 1988 HMSO paperback in very good condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Role of the Commission

by Commission, Monopolies %26 Mergers

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: Jul 1992 ISBN-13: 9780115153082 ISBN: 011515308X

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 28. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Role of the Commission

by Commission, Monopolies %26 Mergers

price: $15.32

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: Jul 1992 ISBN-13: 9780115153082 ISBN: 011515308X

Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 28. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Role of the Commission

by Monopolies & Mergers Commission

price: $19.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780115153082 ISBN: 011515308X

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 28pp., 150grams, ISBN: 011515308x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of the Commission

by Commission, Monopolies %26 Mergers

price: $51.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: Aug 1988 ISBN-13: 9780115146435 ISBN: 0115146431

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of the Commission

by Monopolies & Mergers Commission

price: $52.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780115146435 ISBN: 0115146431

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 150grams, ISBN: 0115146431. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of the Commission

by Great Britain

price: $85.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Stationery Office Books Date Published: August 1988 ISBN-13: 9780115146435 ISBN: 0115146431

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 20. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of the Commission

by Commission, Monopolies %26 Mergers

price: $101.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: Jan 1990 ISBN-13: 9780115152115 ISBN: 0115152113

Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 23. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of the Commission

by Monopolies & Mergers Commission

price: $103.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780115152115 ISBN: 0115152113

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 150grams, ISBN: 0115152113. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of the Commission

by Monopolies & Mergers Commission

price: $103.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780115152115 ISBN: 0115152113

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 150grams, ISBN: 0115152113. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of the Commission

by Monopolies & Mergers Commission

price: $107.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780115152115 ISBN: 0115152113

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 150grams, ISBN: 0115152113. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of the Commission

by Monopolies & Mergers Commission

price: $107.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780115152115 ISBN: 0115152113

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 200grams, ISBN: 0115152113. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of the Commission

by Commission, Monopolies %26 Mergers

price: $107.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: Jan 1990 ISBN-13: 9780115152115 ISBN: 0115152113

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 23. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of the Commission

by Great Britain

price: $107.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Stationery Office Books Date Published: January 1990 ISBN-13: 9780115152115 ISBN: 0115152113

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 23. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Role of the Commission

by Monopolies & Mergers Commission

price: $103.16

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STATIONERY OFFICE BOOKS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780115152115 ISBN: 0115152113

Description: Ex-Library Published by Stationery Office Books in 1990. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 23. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8547798 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.