» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet

by Hubert J B Allen, Lesslie Newbigin (Foreword by)

About this title: This biography of the internationally known missiologist Roland Allen, by his grandson Hubert J. B. Allen, is the first to place his celebrated work in the context of his daily life and character. Drawing from Roland Allen's personal papers and interviews with Allen family members and colleagues, this biography charts the full and exciting life of Roland Allen. An important gathering of appendixes includes the never-before-published work "An Infernal Dialogue". Foreword by Leslie Newbigin.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet

by Allen, Hubert J.

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780802808974 ISBN: 0802808972

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet By Allen, Hubert J. B.

price: $16.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802808974 ISBN: 0802808972

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet By Allen, Hubert J. B.

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802808974 ISBN: 0802808972

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet By Allen, Hubert J. B.

price: $18.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802808974 ISBN: 0802808972

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802808974 ISBN: 0802808972

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802808974 ISBN: 0802808972

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet

by Hubert J. B. Allen

price: $69.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780802808974 ISBN: 0802808972

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet

by Hubert J. B. Allen

price: $83.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780802808974 ISBN: 0802808972

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet By Allen, Hubert J. B.; Newbigin...

by Introduction-Lesslie Newbigin

price: $14.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780802808974 ISBN: 0802808972

Description: Like New. LG PBB 9/29 B ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet

by Allen, Hubert J. B.

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780802808974 ISBN: 0802808972

Description: Fine. 0802808972 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low

new book

Roland Allen: Pioneer, Priest, and Prophet

by Allen, Hubert J. B.

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780802808974 ISBN: 0802808972

Description: New. 0802808972 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.