» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Rainer Crone (Editor)

About this title: This work features over 350 images of selected sculptures and late drawings by Rodin, documenting his obsession with sexuality and revealing the countless ways in which he depicted the subject: as a threat and a challenge, but also as a source of all creative inspiration and passion. Augmenting these illustrations are 10 essays by scholars which ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design) used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design)

by Auguste Rodin; Rainer Crone; Siegfried Salzmann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9783791318097 ISBN: 3791318098

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design) new book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design)

by Auguste Rodin; Rainer Crone; Siegfried Salzmann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9783791318097 ISBN: 3791318098

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design) used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design)

by Auguste Rodin; Rainer Crone; Siegfried Salzmann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9783791318097 ISBN: 3791318098

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2006-12-30 ISBN-13: 9783791337197 ISBN: 379133719X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity new book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2006-12-30 ISBN-13: 9783791337197 ISBN: 379133719X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2006-12-30 ISBN-13: 9783791337197 ISBN: 379133719X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Crone, Rainer

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783791337197 ISBN: 379133719X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Crone, Rainer

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783791337197 ISBN: 379133719X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Crone, Rainer

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 12-30-06 ISBN-13: 9783791337197 ISBN: 379133719X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 1.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Rainer Crone

price: $4.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783791311852 ISBN: 3791311859

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Rainer Crone

price: $4.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783791311852 ISBN: 3791311859

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design) used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design)

by Auguste Rodin; Editor-Rainer Crone; Editor-Siegfried Salzmann

price: $12.06

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9783791318097 ISBN: 3791318098

Description: Good. Good, VERY gently read copy with no marks or highlighting-nice condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design) used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design)

by Rodin, Auguste; Crone, Rainer; Salzmann, Siegfried

price: $13.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prestel Publishing ISBN-13: 9783791318097 ISBN: 3791318098

Description: Fine. 3791318098 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

price: $15.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783791337197 ISBN: 379133719X

Description: Very Good. Bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity new book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Crone, Rainer (Editor)

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783791337197 ISBN: 379133719X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design) used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design)

by Auguste Rodin; Editor-Rainer Crone; Editor-Siegfried Salzmann

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9783791318097 ISBN: 3791318098

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Slight Edge Wear on Bottom Edge of Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Crone, Rainer (Editor), and Salzmann, Siegfried (Editor), and Rodin, Auguste

price: $17.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791318097 ISBN: 3791318098

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. This is a paperback book with a Dj. Very nice copy. I did not see any writing or marks in book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

price: $18.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783791337197 ISBN: 379133719X

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Crone, Rainer (Ed).

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing,, Munich: Date Published: 2006. ISBN-13: 9783791337197 ISBN: 379133719X

Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. Size: 7.75"x9.75", 185pp., 75 black & white illustrations, flexible hardcover binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Crone, Rainer And Siegfried Salzman (Eds).

price: $35.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel,, Munich: Date Published: 1997. ISBN-13: 9783791318097 ISBN: 3791318098

Description: Very good plus condition. [9.5" x 12.5"]. 32 color, 140 duotone, and 185 b/w illustrations. 235pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Salzmann, Editor: Siegfried

price: $39.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9783791311852 ISBN: 3791311859

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 235 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design) new book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity (Art & Design)

by Auguste Rodin; Editor-Rainer Crone; Editor-Siegfried Salzmann

price: $45.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9783791318097 ISBN: 3791318098

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Crone, Rainer And Siegfried Salzmann

price: $100.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9783791311852 ISBN: 3791311859

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 3791311859. 235 pp. Illustrated. Very good condition book and dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers in fine condition, bright and clean, no wear. Interior new, crisp and clean. Dustjacket faintly rubbed only, clean, in mylar cover.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rodin Eros and Creativity

by Crone, Rainer; Salzmann, Siegfried

price: $689.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9783791311852 ISBN: 3791311859

Description: New. 3791311859. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in English. 236 pp. With 357 ills. (32 col. ). 33 x 25 cm. Description: " An extensive reevaluation of the character and significance of the erotic in Rodin's oeuvre, this catalogue features full-page reproductions and numerous detail views of more than 40 sculptures by the French artist (1840-1917) and of some 30 drawings and watercolor sketches from the latter part of his career. Period photographs and illustrations of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodin: Eros and Creativity

by Rainer Crone

price: $4.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel Publishing ISBN-13: 9783791311852 ISBN: 3791311859

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.