» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs: At-A-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs: At-A-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Fern Marshall Bradley (Editor)

About this title: This is an illustrated instruction for 60 gardening techniques helpful in raising vegetables, fruits and herbs. Problem-solving tables are included which help determine the causes of plant problems, and offer safe, organic solutions. There are 350 illustrations to accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: At-A-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: At-A-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Bradley, Fern Marshall, and Miller, Crow, and Brickman, Robin (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 375 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Miller, Crow; Bradley, Fern M. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Miller, Crow; Bradley, Fern M. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Miller, Crow; Bradley, Fern M. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: At-A-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: At-A-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Bradley, Fern Marshall, and Miller, Crow, and Brickman, Robin (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 375 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Bradley, Fern Marshall (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 375pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem new book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

price: $5.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: New. 087596639X Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

price: $6.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875968452 ISBN: 0875968457

Description: Good. 0875968457 Good Condition **Softcover**-EX LIBRARY BOOK, with usual stickers, stamps, though no pocket-Book has shelf wear and rubbing, and has been used, but is still holding together well and is a good reader copy. May have library binding reinforcements-Exactly as pictured--EXACT ISBN MATCH--No marks in the text at all. Tight and well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs

by Bradley, Fern M. /Miller, Crow/ Brickman, Robin/ Gelkeson, Linda A.

price: $7.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RODALE PR INC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: VG/no DJ; minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Rodale

price: $24.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1/1/1995

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers-Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem new book

Rodale's Garden Answers-Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Bradley, Fern Marshall

price: $28.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yankee Books ISBN-13: 9780875968490 ISBN: 087596849X

Description: New. 087596849X SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Fair. 087596639X Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Fair. 087596639X Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem used book

Rodale's Garden Answers: Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs: at-a-Glance Solutions for Every Gardening Problem

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780875966397 ISBN: 087596639X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.