» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Janis A Kraulis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, Janis A, And Gault, John

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816016044 ISBN: 0816016046

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 200 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, Janis A

price: $3.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9781550136302 ISBN: 1550136305

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, J.A.; Gault, John

price: $3.28

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816016044 ISBN: 0816016046

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by J. A. Kraulis

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781550136302 ISBN: 1550136305

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rocky Mountains. Crest of a Continent

by Gault, John

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Facts On File 1986.

Description: Near fine/ very good+ dj. large. folio. 200 pages. Illustrated by photos/J. A Kraulis. 1st printing edition. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550136302 ISBN: 1550136305

Description: Fine. 1550136305 Fine minus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $10.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550136302 ISBN: 1550136305

Description: Fine. 1550136305. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, J.A.; Gault, John

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781550136302 ISBN: 1550136305

Description: Very Good. Sticker residue on back cover, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, J.A.; Gault, John

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816016044 ISBN: 0816016046

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/2 x 12. In very good, clean condition. Stamp on top edge of book. Otherwise unmarked. Dj sunned at spine. Not available for international or priority shipping. Gorgeous color photographs showing the splendor of the Rocky Mountain Range. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781550136302 ISBN: 1550136305

Description: Fine; Collectible. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on tips. Couple of small scratches on cover. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent [Hardcover] By Kraulis, J. a. new book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent [Hardcover] By Kraulis, J. a.

by J. A. Kraulis

price: $38.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter Books Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781550136302 ISBN: 1550136305

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in perfect condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by J. A. Kraulis, Janis A. Kraulis, John Gault

price: $2.77

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816016044 ISBN: 0816016046

Description: Good. Dust jacket has light wear, cover and pages are in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by J. A. Kraulis, Janis A. Kraulis, John Gault

price: $2.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816016044 ISBN: 0816016046

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by J. A. Kraulis, Janis A. Kraulis, John Gault

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816016044 ISBN: 0816016046

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by J. A. Kraulis

price: $3.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550136302 ISBN: 1550136305

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by J. A. Kraulis

price: $3.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550136302 ISBN: 1550136305

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, J A

price: $8.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550136302 ISBN: 1550136305

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rocky Mountains Crest of a Continent

by J. A. Kraulis

price: $11.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: 0 H Publisher: Facts on File Publications, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good+ in dark blue cloth covered boards with silver colored text stamping on the spine. Without a dust jacket. 200 pages including an appendix, text by John Gault and illustrated by beautiful full color photography by J. A. Kraulis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Town's End Books, ABAA/ILAB, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, J A

price: $14.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Key Porter Books ISBN-13: 9781550136302 ISBN: 1550136305

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, J. A.; Kraulis, Janis A.; Gault, John

price: $14.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 29/10/1987 ISBN-13: 9780816016044 ISBN: 0816016046

Description: Fair. 0816016046 Dustjacket old/damaged. Pages age-discoloured. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by Kraulis, J.A.; Gault, John

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816016044 ISBN: 0816016046

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight binding. Stamp on lower edge, otherwise clean. Light wear only to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rocky Mountains: Crest of a Continent

by J. A. Kraulis

price: $19.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816016044 ISBN: 0816016046

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Signed. Owner Inscription Has 200 pages (9x12 inches) and is illustrated with 160 full-color photographs. Book is in like-new condition and the jacket has one major tear at the bottom edge in the area of the spine. S1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rocky Mountains Crest of a Continent

by J A Kraulis

price: $28.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Key Porter/firefly ISBN-13: 9780919493957 ISBN: 0919493955

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.