» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rockefeller in retrospect : the governor's New York legacy

by Gerald Benjamin, T. Norman Hurd, Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Government

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rockefeller in Retrospect: the Governor's New York Legacy

by Benjamin, Gerald, And Hurd, T. Norman, And Nelson

price: $2.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Govt., Albany, N.Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: Very Good. 309 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Proceedings of a conference held in Albany, N.Y., Dec. 10-11, 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockefeller In Retrospect: The Governor's New York Legacy

by Benjamin, Gerald, and Hurd, T. Norman

price: $2.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Govt., Albany, N.Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, dust jacket is clean. 309 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Proceedings of a conference held in Albany, N.Y., Dec. 10-11, 1982. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockefeller in Retrospect: the Governor's New York Legacy

price: $6.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: The Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Government Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockefeller in Retrospect: the Governor's New York Legacy

by Benjamin, Gerald; Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute Of Government; Hurd, T. Norman

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Govt Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black and blue lettering on the white dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. These are revealing, first-person accounts from dozens of people, either agreeing or debating and challenging New York's most innovative governor. 309 pages. Gift inscription. Minor dust jacket wear. Very Good/Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockefeller in Retrospect: the Governor's New York Legacy

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Government, Albany, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 309 bright and tightly bound pages. FINE MINUS name on first free-end paper and the very slightest bump to tail of spine. Tight binding and bright blue cloth boards. DJ has some small tears and discoloring. PRICED WELL BELOW like copies in similar condition. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Lake Reading Room, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rockefeller in retrospect: the governor's New York legacy

by Benjamin, Gerald, and Hurd, T. Norman, and Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Government

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Govt., Albany, N.Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: New in fine dust jacket. book as new, dj bright shiny assorted small tears. 309 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Proceedings of a conference held in Albany, N.Y., Dec. 10-11, 1982. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockefeller in Retrospect: the Governor's New York Legacy

by Benjamin, Gerald, And Hurd, T. Norman

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Govt, Albany, N. Y. Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. book like new dj piece missing upper spine else fine. Unknown printing. 309 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Proceedings of a conference held in Albany, N. Y. , Dec. 10-11, 1982. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockefeller in Retrospect: the Governor's New York Legacy

by Benjamin, Gerald, And Hurd, T. Norman, Eds

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Nelson A. Rockefeller Inst., Albany, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: very good, good. 309, illus., bibliographical references, DJ somewhat worn, soiled, and small edge tears. Proceedings of a conference held in Albany, NY, December 10-11, 1982. Conference participants included Jack Germond and Donna Shalala. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rockefeller in Retrospect: the Governor's New York Legacy

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Government ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockefeller in Retrospect: the Governor's New York Legacy

by Editor-Gerald Benjamin; Editor-T. Norman Hurd

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Government Date Published: 1984-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockefeller in Retrospect: the Governor's New York Legacy

by Benjamin, Gerald And Hurd, T. Norman, Eds

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: Illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Albany: Nelson A. Rockfeller Institute of Government, (1984). vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockefeller in Retrospect: the Governor's New York Legacy

by N_A

price: $51.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rockefeller in Retrospect: the Governor's New York Legacy

by Benjamin, Gerald And Hurd, T. Norman

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Nelson A. Rockefeller Institute of Government Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780914341017 ISBN: 0914341014

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Slightly chipped jacket, previous owner's name inscribed on inside first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.