New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rock Star

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

About this title: Marcus Citroen is powerful figure in the music industry, a man who controls the lives of three rock stars whom he helped climb the slippery slope to fame. Their lives, their triumphs and defeats, their loves and their losses, are all detailed in this novel of sex, drugs, and rock-n-roll.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671618810 ISBN: 0671618814

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671618810 ISBN: 0671618814

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671618810 ISBN: 0671618814

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671674366 ISBN: 0671674366

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671674366 ISBN: 0671674366

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671618810 ISBN: 0671618814

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 544 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671618810 ISBN: 0671618814

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiliam Heinemann Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434140916 ISBN: 0434140910

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671674366 ISBN: 0671674366

Description: Very Good. 0671674366 H123__SAME ISBN___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671674366 ISBN: 0671674366

Description: Very Good. 0671674366 A154___FAST VIA FIRST CLASS! ! ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671674366 ISBN: 0671674366

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rock Star used book

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671708801 ISBN: 0671708805

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671618810 ISBN: 0671618814

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671618810 ISBN: 0671618814

Description: Ex-library. 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671618810 ISBN: 0671618814

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. Minor water damage to bottom right edge of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1/2/1989 ISBN-13: 9780671674366 ISBN: 0671674366

Description: Very Good. 0671674366 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z43S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1/2/1989 ISBN-13: 9780671674366 ISBN: 0671674366

Description: Very Good. 0671674366 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z24J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1/2/1989 ISBN-13: 9780671674366 ISBN: 0671674366

Description: Very Good. 0671674366 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1/2/1989 ISBN-13: 9780671674366 ISBN: 0671674366

Description: Very Good. 0671674366 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 71D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Collins, Jackie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671618810 ISBN: 0671618814

Description: Very Good. 0671618814 First edition. Binding and Pages: Excellent. Dustjacket: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiliam Heinemann Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434140916 ISBN: 0434140910

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671618810 ISBN: 0671618814

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671674366 ISBN: 0671674366

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671674366 ISBN: 0671674366

Description: Very Good. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rock Star

by Jackie Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiliam Heinemann Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780434140916 ISBN: 0434140910

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hollywood Husbands

Hollywood Husbands

by Jackie Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lucky

Lucky

by Jackie Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Lady Boss

Lady Boss

by Jackie Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Lethal Seduction

Lethal Seduction

by Jackie Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!