» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Robotics in Industry

by Isaac Asimov, Joseph F. Engelberger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Joseph F Engelberger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Joseph F Engelberger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Joseph F Engelberger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Joseph F Engelberger

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Good in Good jacket. Nice copy with dust jacket! Edges have stains. Pages are clean and binding is tight! Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Joseph F Engelberger~Isaac Asimov

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Ex-library; fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Robotics in Industry

by Asimov, Isaac, and Engelberger, Joseph F.

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket edge wear & scuff marks; two small marks inside cover, otherwise excellent condition. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Engelberger, Joseph F.; Lock, Dennis; Willis, Kenneth

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Some wear on jacket and minor tear, has remainder marked inside and at the edge of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Joseph F Engelberger; Foreword-Isaac Asimov

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition never read hardback book no dj, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Robotics in Industry

by Engelberger, Joseph F.

price: $6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, edges of dw are well worn, (013 C) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice-Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Engleberger, Joseph F.

price: $10.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ama Com (1980). Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: ISBN 0814456456. Non Fiction. 4th printing 1982. Hardcover. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Color Plates, b/w drawings. [xvii] 291pp. Indexed. Clean interior. **faults: light cover soil. Two corner dents, Edge dent. Else VG / no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management & Applications of Robotics in Industry

by Engelberger, Joseph F.

price: $13.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: AMACOM, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 291 pages includes index; photos and illustrations / previous owner's name and imprint on facing page; DJ has small tears on edges; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots ( Foreword By Isaac Asimov)

by Engelberger, Joseph F

price: $14.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket; 1984. 0814456456. Name written inside front cover-few pages with highlighting-mild edge discoloration from handling/storage-lightly used. Dust jacket has some edge wear and small tears. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Amacom/American Management Association; New York; Seventh Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 291 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Engelberger Joseph F

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Management Assoc. 1982. 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Book Ex-library hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Stamp on FFEP and edge. Sleeve on rear paste-down. Sticker on spine. 291 pages. Bookplate on front paste-down. 1st edition. Binding is 4th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice. Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Engelberger, Joseph F.

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Amacom, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvii, 291pp, bw & col ills, diags, appendix, bibliography, index. Very slight edge wear. Provides the manager and the industrial engineer with the first handbook for the use of robots in industry. The fundamentals of robot characteristics and performance, job assignments, and economic justification. Shows how to judge whether robots are suited to specific jobs, how to demonstrate economic viability and how to integrate robots smoothly into the workforce. Detailed ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Robotics in Industry

by Asimov, Isaac, and Engelberger, Joseph F.

price: $24.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Signed by author. 291 p. Rated Good/Poor-approaches Good+/Fair. Inscribed to previous owner by Engelberger on 1/2 title pg. Spotty marks near signature, as well as on pg tops & corners of index. DJ very edgeworn with triangular chip missing on rear. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: under toad books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Engleberger, Joseph F. [Foreword, Isaac Asimov]

price: $41.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [s.l. ]: Amacom; A Division of American Management Associations, 1983. ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: 6th printing; ISBN: 0814456456; LCCN: 80-66866; blue cloth with gold lettering; one or two pages have spot soiling; full color indutrial photographic plates of robots at work in Electrolux, etc; an article on a robot by Gunther Olesch published in a contemporary copy of National Enquirer laid in; VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Engelberger, Joseph F.; Lock, Dennis; Willis, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Previous owner's name on fep, minor edge wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robotics in Practice; Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Engelberger, Joseph F.

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Amacom, no place Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Figures. Good condition, mod shelfwear, sp rub, ex-lib, occ ink highlighting. ISBN 0-8144-5645-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robotics in Practice

by Engelberger Joseph

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d printing Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: profusely illustrated. Very good in very good jacket. 6X9, text free of marking and underlines, dusty edges, vg binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robotics in Practice

by Joseph Engelberger

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMA Com Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Very Good in Good some nicks, small tears jacket. Management and applications of industrial robots. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Engelberger, Joseph F.; Lock, Dennis; Willis, Kenneth

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amacom, U, S, A Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 291 pages, highlighted in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robotics in Practice: Management and Applications of Industrial Robots

by Joseph F Engelberger

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814456453 ISBN: 0814456456

Description: Good. 1980 Hardcover. 291pp. First edition copy. Former Library book. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.