» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Roberts Rules!: Success Secrets from America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Roberts Rules!: Success Secrets from America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Marc J Roberts (Editor), Jerry Izenberg (Foreword by), Theresa Foy DiGeronimo

About this title: Out of nothing but a will to succeed and a belief in himself, Marc Roberts built a reputation as one of America's most successful sports agents. This is Roberts' true story, along with the secrets of success he now shares with others.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Marc Roberts, Theresa Foy Digeronimo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Roberts, Marc; Digeronimo, Theresa Foy

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: Good. 1564143716 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Theresa Foy Digeronimo, Marc Roberts

price: $3.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Marc Roberts; Theresa Foy Digeronimo

price: $3.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Marc Roberts; Theresa Foy Digeronimo

price: $5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Marc Roberts; Theresa Foy Digeronimo

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Practically brand new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Marc Roberts; Theresa Foy Digeronimo

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: Near Fine in Like New jacket. Clean and tight copy would be listed as new were it not for 2 dozen ear-marked pages; the bright and shiny dustjacket is like new with only a hint of shelfwear. Also: the front endpaper was cut out and there is a one-inch closed tear at top of title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent new book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Roberts, Marc; Digeronimo, Theresa Foy

price: $23.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: New. 1564143716 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agents used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agents

by Roberts, Marc J.; Digeronimo, Theresa Foy (Editor); Izenberg, Jerry

price: $115.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Press, Incorporated, Franklin Lakes, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Book and dust jacket are tight, bright, and clean with no markings. Presentation inscription signed by Author on front free endpaper. Dust jacket has minor bumping at edges with minimal rubbing-shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Trach - Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent new book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

price: $180.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: New. Collectible 1st Edition (1998, HC), 1st printing. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Marc Roberts, Theresa Foy Digeronimo

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Roberts, Marc; Digeronimo, Theresa Foy

price: $5.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: Very Good. 1564143716 Book is in very good condition, WRITING AND HIGHLIGHTING-already done for you. Some normal shelf wear is also present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

price: $30.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent used book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Marc Roberts

price: $48.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent new book

Roberts Rules! : Success Secrets From America's Most Trusted Sports Agent

by Marc Roberts

price: $67.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Career Pr Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781564143716 ISBN: 1564143716

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.