» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Robert's rules of order

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Robert's rules of order

by Henry M Robert, III

About this title: The classic work on parliamentary procedure in a masterful new presentation. The 1990, ninth edition, of Roberts Rules of Order Newly Revised is the only currently authoritative volume to contain the complete Roberts Rules of Order subject matter. It has been totally reset and redesigned for easier use. This ninth edition supersedes all previous editions and automatically becomes the parliamentary authority in organizations whose bylaws prescribe Roberts Rules of Order.This edition has been updated to address common inquiries, and it incorporates new rules, interpretations, and procedures ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M, III, And Patnode, Darwin, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425116906 ISBN: 0425116905

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 155 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M, III, And Patnode, Darwin, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425139288 ISBN: 042513928X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M., And Vixman, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Publications, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780515066487 ISBN: 0515066486

Description: Very Good. 204 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M, III

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800750404 ISBN: 0800750403

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Longmeadow Date Published: 1978`

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M, III

price: $3.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780800780388 ISBN: 0800780388

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M, III

price: $4.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780800780388 ISBN: 0800780388

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M, III, and Patnode, Darwin, Ph.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425139288 ISBN: 042513928X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2363u6. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M, III, and Riddick, Floyd M (Introduction by), and Vixman, Rachel (Commentaries by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780515090321 ISBN: 0515090328

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, light aging, bend on bottom corner of back cover, stk #2126c7. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert's rules of order

by Robert, Henry M.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2406sl7. 204 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised (9th Edition) used book

Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised (9th Edition)

by Robert, Henry M. III

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780062760517 ISBN: 0062760513

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Henry M. Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1986-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780515090321 ISBN: 0515090328

Description: Very Good. Cover has very light edge wear and a couple of crease lines at the spine. Pages are toned yellow. No other faults to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780425116906 ISBN: 0425116905

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert's Rules of Order

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780515017014 ISBN: 0515017019

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised (9th Edition) used book

Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised (9th Edition)

by Robert, Henry M. III

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780062760517 ISBN: 0062760513

Description: Good. 0062760513 1991 Scott Foresman; **9TH EDITION/3RD PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few pages are highlighted/underlined, owner information is torn off of the 1ST 2 pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised (9th Edition) new book

Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised (9th Edition)

by Robert, Henry M. III

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 7/7/1997 ISBN-13: 9780062760517 ISBN: 0062760513

Description: New. 0062760513 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 32C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Roberts, Henry M.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 10/15/1986 ISBN-13: 9780515090321 ISBN: 0515090328

Description: Very Good. 0515090328 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Roberts, Henry M.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 10/15/1986 ISBN-13: 9780515090321 ISBN: 0515090328

Description: Very Good. 0515090328 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425139288 ISBN: 042513928X

Description: Good. Softcover; former library book, edges worn, library stickers and stamps on cover, binding, and first few pages, no writing in text; RTB830. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rules of Order

by Vixman, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Wraps Publisher: Jove, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780515078893 ISBN: 0515078891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Roberts, Henry M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780425116906 ISBN: 0425116905

Description: Very Good. 0425116905 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Robert, Henry M, III

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1915 ISBN-13: 9780800786106 ISBN: 0800786106

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. copyright--1915--collectible--great book--7904. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order: the Classic Manual of Parliamentary Procedure used book

Robert's Rules of Order: the Classic Manual of Parliamentary Procedure

by Robert, Henry M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517259207 ISBN: 0517259206

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 218 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order used book

Robert's Rules of Order

by Henry M. Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780425139288 ISBN: 042513928X

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Robert's Rules of Order: The Classic Manual of Parliamentary Procedure used book

Robert's Rules of Order: The Classic Manual of Parliamentary Procedure

by Robert, Henry M, III, and Roberts, Judith A (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517259207 ISBN: 0517259206

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 15, 2009
By Craig, American Fork, UT

"Anyone conducting a business meeting or participating in business or governmental meeting as a member with voting rights or desiring to participate in discussion (debate) should at least scan this book to be apprised of his/her rights and the parlimentary procedure in general."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 4, 2009
By Mykee, Quezon city, Philippines

"I basically just skimmed through this book. I only needed it for a competition when I was in high school (Obviously, it was for parliamentary procedure.)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Nov 17, 2008
By Chantry, The United States

"At least, I THINK I've read it all..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 14, 2008
By Jackie, Denver, CO

"informative, useful, but oh my what a zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Robert's rules of order by Henry M Robert, III

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
10 of 13 (77%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.