» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Robert Mapplethorpe: The Perfect Moment

by Robert Mapplethorpe, Janet Kardon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by Mapplethorpe, Robert, And Kardon, Janet

price: $10.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania, Institute of Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 135 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by Janet Kardon, Robert Mapplethorpe, David Joselit, Kay Larson

price: $11.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe-the Perfect Moment

by Kardon, Janet

price: $95.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inst of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: 0884540464. Paperback, rear fine, slight crease & dent on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by Kardon, Janet & Dedication By Patti Smith W/Essays By David Joselit & Karl Larson

price: $95.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Kardon, Janet & dedication by Patti Smith w/essays by David Joselit & Karl Larson., Institute of Contemporary Art University of Pennsylvania, nd (1989), c1988, 2nd Edition, illus. soft cover, fine, 135 pp w/selected bibliography & catalogue of the exhibi. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe the Perfect Moment

by Kardon, Janet

price: $140.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art/ Univ of PA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Interior is fine; small tear on spine & back cover; overall a very nice copy. 0884540464. From exhibition at the Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania; includes selected bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by Kardon, Janet, Mapplethorpe, Robert, Joselit, David, Larson, Kay

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Inst of Contemporary Art ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Good. Damp stained at rear does not effect the photographs. Previous owner was heavy smoker and book retains cigarette smell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by Mapplethorpe, Robert

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Philadephia, Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennysylvania Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Very Good- 8vo. There is moderate rubbing and light edgewear. There is water damage to the rear that has caused rippling to the back cover and the latter quarter of the text, but it has not affected any of the prints. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by Janet Kardon; Robert Mapplethorpe; David Joselit; Kay Larson

price: $45.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inst of Contemporary Art Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe-the Perfect Moment

by Kardon, Janet

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: oversize pb Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0884540464. Softcover (writing on title page) Published in connection with the exhibition at the Institute of Contemporary Art 1988-1989 & at subsequent locations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe-the Perfect Moment

by Mapplethorpe, Robert

price: $52.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art/University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. 135 pages. Essays by David Joselit and Kay Larson. Full color and black & white photographs by Robert Mapplethorpe. Very minor foxing along edges of covers. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by Kardon, Janet. Essays By David Joselit & Kay Larson. Dedication By Patti Smith

price: $56.80

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Near Fine. 4to, 135 pp., color & b/w photographs throughout. Wrappers lightly rubbed, page edges very slightly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by (Robert Mapplethorpe) Kardon, Janet

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art: Philadelphia, Philadelphia Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Paper. 4to, 135 pp. Vg copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by Janet Kardon

price: $75.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inst of Contemporary Art Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

price: $76.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by Mapplethorpe, Robert, Kardon, Janet, Joselit, David, Larson, Kay, Smith, Patti

price: $89.30

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Fine. 1988/1990. Third edition. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Robert Mapplethorpe. Essays by Janet Kardon, Kay Larson, David Joselit and Patti Smith. Interview with the artist by Janet Kardon. Includes a catalogue of the exhibition, exhibition history and selected bibliography. Designed by Dimitri Levas. 11-7/8 x 9-1/2 inches. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by Kardon, Janet And Robert Mapplethorpe, David Joselit, Kay Larson

price: $89.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inst of Contemporary Art / University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Fine Condition. Essays by David Joselit and Kay Larson. Dedication by Patti Smith. Includes a selected bibliography. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe; the Perfect Moment

by [Mapplethorpe, Robert] Kardon, Janet

price: $105.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Philadelphia, PA: Institute of Contemporary Art / University of Pennsylvania, 1989. Second edition. Numerous b/w & full-color illustrations. 135 pp. Softcover. 4to. White paper wrappers. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, with a small crease to upper corner rear cover. Else, interior and exterior clean and bright; quite sound. Very good/No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe: the Perfect Moment

by Kardon, Janet (Mapplethorpe)

price: $125.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Univ. of Pennsylvania, Institute of..., Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780884540465 ISBN: 0884540464

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Crease on front cover, fairly faint, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe the Perfect Moment

by Kardon, Janet

price: $125.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Wraps. Publisher: Institute Of Contemporary Art, University Of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia Date Published: 1989

Description: VG- Small bump and crease upper left front and back cover-other very good condition. Previous owner's signature ffep.; Essays by David Joselit and Kay Larson & dedication by Patti Smith. Exquisitely printed, numerous full-page color and b&w plates.; 4to; 135 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Davis Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.