Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Kardon, Janet & dedication by Patti Smith w/essays by David Joselit & Karl Larson., Institute of Contemporary Art University of Pennsylvania, nd (1989), c1988, 2nd Edition, illus. soft cover, fine, 135 pp w/selected bibliography & catalogue of the exhibi. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art/ Univ of PA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780884540465ISBN:0884540464
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Interior is fine; small tear on spine & back cover; overall a very nice copy. 0884540464. From exhibition at the Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania; includes selected bibliography. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Philadephia, Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennysylvania
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780884540465ISBN:0884540464
Description: Very Good- 8vo. There is moderate rubbing and light edgewear. There is water damage to the rear that has caused rippling to the back cover and the latter quarter of the text, but it has not affected any of the prints. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inst of Contemporary Art
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13:9780884540465ISBN:0884540464
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: oversize pb
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780884540465ISBN:0884540464
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0884540464. Softcover (writing on title page) Published in connection with the exhibition at the Institute of Contemporary Art 1988-1989 & at subsequent locations. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art/University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1989
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. 135 pages. Essays by David Joselit and Kay Larson. Full color and black & white photographs by Robert Mapplethorpe. Very minor foxing along edges of covers. Clean, tight copy. read more
Edition: Third printing
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780884540465ISBN:0884540464
Description: Near Fine. 4to, 135 pp., color & b/w photographs throughout. Wrappers lightly rubbed, page edges very slightly sunned. read more
Edition: Second edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art: Philadelphia, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780884540465ISBN:0884540464
Description: Paper. 4to, 135 pp. Vg copy. read more
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780884540465ISBN:0884540464
Description: Fine. 1988/1990. Third edition. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Robert Mapplethorpe. Essays by Janet Kardon, Kay Larson, David Joselit and Patti Smith. Interview with the artist by Janet Kardon. Includes a catalogue of the exhibition, exhibition history and selected bibliography. Designed by Dimitri Levas. 11-7/8 x 9-1/2 inches. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania ... read more
Edition: Second edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inst of Contemporary Art / University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780884540465ISBN:0884540464
Description: Fine Condition. Essays by David Joselit and Kay Larson. Dedication by Patti Smith. Includes a selected bibliography. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more
Description: Philadelphia, PA: Institute of Contemporary Art / University of Pennsylvania, 1989. Second edition. Numerous b/w & full-color illustrations. 135 pp. Softcover. 4to. White paper wrappers. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, with a small crease to upper corner rear cover. Else, interior and exterior clean and bright; quite sound. Very good/No dust jacket. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Univ. of Pennsylvania, Institute of..., Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780884540465ISBN:0884540464
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Crease on front cover, fairly faint, else fine. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Wraps.
Publisher: Institute Of Contemporary Art, University Of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1989
Description: VG- Small bump and crease upper left front and back cover-other very good condition. Previous owner's signature ffep.; Essays by David Joselit and Kay Larson & dedication by Patti Smith. Exquisitely printed, numerous full-page color and b&w plates.; 4to; 135 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.