|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Robert Lowell: Life and Art
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton
Date Published: 1979
Description: VG- Trade paperback. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780691013640
ISBN: 0691013640
Description: Very good condition. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Steven Gould Axelrod
Binding: Softcover
Description: Pub by Princeton University Press, 1979. Trade PB. Light cover rubbing and fading. Binding good, pages clean. Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
Description: Fair+/Fair DJ/Fair. Ex. -Library Copy. Usual stamps and pocket. Text is clean of markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell-Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Binding: Trade Paperback
Description: Norton 1979. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell Life and Art
by
Steven Gould Axelrod
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. HARDCOVER not paper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Steven Gould Axelrod
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780691013640
ISBN: 0691013640
Description: Very Good. Mild edgewear. No spine creasing. No underlining; no highlighting. No internal marking of any kind. No remainder mark. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1978
Description: Fine hardcover with very good minus dustjacket. xiii, 286p. Dj has some small tears and chips. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell Life and Art
by
Steven Gould Axelrod
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton
Date Published: 1979
Description: VERY GOOD. Paperback, VG, sl worn, 286pp. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Edition: 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Princeton University, New Jersey
Date Published: 1978
Description: fine in very good+ dj w/ one closed tear, natural linen cloth. 286 pgs, indexed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell-Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Edition: 1st Paperback.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, NJ
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hard Back Black & white photos. Light shelf wear to bottom edge. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very good. Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. A great copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press, 1978
Date Published: 1978
Description: A Hardcover. Near-Fine/Very Good. Out of Print. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starr Book Shop,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Steven Gould Axelrod
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1978-12
ISBN-13: 9780691063638
ISBN: 069106363X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780691063638
ISBN: 069106363X
Description: Good. 069106363X Ex-lib copy with library stickers, stamps, withdrawn marks. Some wear on cover and side pages. No marks noted in text. Pages crisp, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Purplefishbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Edition: 1st Paper, 1st Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Princeton Review Pub., Princeton Nj
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light soiling of white cover and light crease in front cover. This volume was used as a professor's teaching copy thus there are light penciled notes. It was also placed on reserve for students and includes a pocket inside the back cover for check out. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good. Remainder marks. Sticker blocking price on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avol's Bookstore,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illus.; xiii, 286pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dunaway Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell; Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Edition: First edition.
Binding: HC
Publisher: Princeton: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1978
Description: A fine copy in like dust jacket. Protected by mylar cover. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Edition: First edition.
Binding: HC
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1978
Description: Octavo, 286 pages. Price clipped, otherwise a near fine copy, now in mylar. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press,
Date Published: 1979.
Description: VG+ condition. 286pp. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell Life and Art
by
Axelrod, Steven Gould
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780691013640
ISBN: 0691013640
Description: 0691013640. Paperback, Near Fine, light soil. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T A Borden Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Steven Gould Axelrod
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: December, 1978
ISBN-13: 9780691063638
ISBN: 069106363X
Description: acceptable. 069106363X. read more
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
by
Steven Gould Axelrod
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780691063638
ISBN: 069106363X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 069106363X ISBN 13: 9780691063638 bk# 9.0. e7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Lowell: Life and Art
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780691063638
ISBN: 069106363X
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5782574&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|