New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Professor Steven Gould Axelrod

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1979

Description: VG- Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $4.86

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780691013640 ISBN: 0691013640

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Steven Gould Axelrod

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Princeton University Press, 1979. Trade PB. Light cover rubbing and fading. Binding good, pages clean. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978

Description: Fair+/Fair DJ/Fair. Ex. -Library Copy. Usual stamps and pocket. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robert Lowell-Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Norton 1979. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robert Lowell Life and Art

by Steven Gould Axelrod

price: $7.38

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. HARDCOVER not paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Steven Gould Axelrod

price: $8.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691013640 ISBN: 0691013640

Description: Very Good. Mild edgewear. No spine creasing. No underlining; no highlighting. No internal marking of any kind. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine hardcover with very good minus dustjacket. xiii, 286p. Dj has some small tears and chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robert Lowell Life and Art

by Steven Gould Axelrod

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1979

Description: VERY GOOD. Paperback, VG, sl worn, 286pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Princeton University, New Jersey Date Published: 1978

Description: fine in very good+ dj w/ one closed tear, natural linen cloth. 286 pgs, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robert Lowell-Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st Paperback. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, NJ Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hard Back Black & white photos. Light shelf wear to bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robert Lowell Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $5.20

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good. Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. A great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $5.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press, 1978 Date Published: 1978

Description: A Hardcover. Near-Fine/Very Good. Out of Print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starr Book Shop, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Steven Gould Axelrod

price: $6.03

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1978-12 ISBN-13: 9780691063638 ISBN: 069106363X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $7.05

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691063638 ISBN: 069106363X

Description: Good. 069106363X Ex-lib copy with library stickers, stamps, withdrawn marks. Some wear on cover and side pages. No marks noted in text. Pages crisp, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplefishbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $8.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: 1st Paper, 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Princeton Review Pub., Princeton Nj Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light soiling of white cover and light crease in front cover. This volume was used as a professor's teaching copy thus there are light penciled notes. It was also placed on reserve for students and includes a pocket inside the back cover for check out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $8.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Remainder marks. Sticker blocking price on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illus.; xiii, 286pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunaway Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell; Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: HC Publisher: Princeton: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1978

Description: A fine copy in like dust jacket. Protected by mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: HC Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1978

Description: Octavo, 286 pages. Price clipped, otherwise a near fine copy, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Date Published: 1979.

Description: VG+ condition. 286pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell Life and Art

by Axelrod, Steven Gould

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691013640 ISBN: 0691013640

Description: 0691013640. Paperback, Near Fine, light soil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Steven Gould Axelrod

price: $25.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: December, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780691063638 ISBN: 069106363X

Description: acceptable. 069106363X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

by Steven Gould Axelrod

price: $30.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691063638 ISBN: 069106363X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 069106363X ISBN 13: 9780691063638 bk# 9.0. e7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Robert Lowell: Life and Art

price: $37.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691063638 ISBN: 069106363X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.