» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Robert Herrick

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Robert Herrick

by Robert Herrick, Liz Calder

About this title: This is a collection of love lyrics and poems by the 17th-century poet Robert Herrick. He is the author of "Hesperides".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Robert Herrick: Poems From Hesperides and Noble Numbers (the Penguin Poets)

by Herrick, Robert

price: $7.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1/1/1961

Description: Very Good. B0007J8B8C Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Herrick (Poems) (No. 9 in the Carr Small Book Series)

by Herrick, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J. L. Carr, Kettering, UK Date Published: n. d

Description: No date stated. (circa 1980). Softcover booklet with stapled spine. 3 3/4 x 5. 16 pages. Monochrome illustrations. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Herrick

by Herrick, Robert. Selected & Edited By Henry Newbolt

price: $14.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson And Sons Ltd., London.

Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (Undated, circa 1920s). 478pp. Original cloth, clean & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Herrick: Poems From Hesperides and Noble Numbers (the Penguin Poets Series D58)

by Herrick, Robert (Ed. John Hayward)

price: $18.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Penguin Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1961

Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 220 pp. Very Good. A few lines of one poem underlined, an additional poem written in ink to last blank page. MB10. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil G. Marshall, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Herrick: the Hesperides & Noble Numbers. Volume II

by Herrick, Robert; Pollard, Alfred [Ed. ]

price: $43.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised edition Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Lawrence & Bullen Ltd, London Date Published: 1898

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. Fore and lower edge untrimmed. Teg. 420pp: 170mm x 100mm (7" x 4") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Herrick

by Herrick, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons, London Date Published: 9999

Description: Book light wear to extremities and some darkening to the endpapers, book is otherwise NF, Frontis, Selected and edited by Henry Newbolt.478p Small attractive book, No date, Some pencil's marginal annotations on a number of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Herrick used book

Robert Herrick

by Herrick, Robert

price: $20.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747529194 ISBN: 0747529191

Description: 0747529191. Nb. No dust wrapper, otherwise a mint hardback; Bloomsbury Poetry Classics; 0.87 x 6.14 x 4.25 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Robert Herrick new book

Robert Herrick

by Robert Herrick

price: $21.02

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747529194 ISBN: 0747529191

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Herrick

by Herrick, Robert

price: $21.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Leather HB Publisher: Collins, London

Description: Very Good. 24mo. n.d. Soft mid brown leather, gilt titles. Mill scene decorated endpapers. 2 colour plates in text and coloured frontis and title. Couple of tiny spots to front cover. Slight spotting to eps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Herrick Kalendar for 1907

by Herrick, Robert

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hills & Co Ltd., London Date Published: 1907

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 12mo. pp. 38, yellow decorated paper over boards, a selection of poems for the noths of the year, with accompanying calendar (no markings), church notes, hlidays, useful notes, inland postal regulations, foreign and colonial postal rates, and blank sheets for memoranda. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Robert Herrick (Bloomsbury Poetry Classics) used book

Robert Herrick (Bloomsbury Poetry Classics)

by Robert Herrick

price: $66.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747529194 ISBN: 0747529191

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Robert Herrick (Bloomsbury Poetry Classics) new book

Robert Herrick (Bloomsbury Poetry Classics)

by Robert Herrick

price: $72.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747529194 ISBN: 0747529191

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Herrick

by Herrick, Robert. ( Charles Robinson Illustrates).

price: $101.92

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wells Gardner, Darton And Co., London Date Published: No Date (1915? )

Description: Spine very slightly faded and slightly rubbed otherwise VG+. Small 8vo (12cm x 17cm). Pictorial covers with illustration onset to cover. Attractive copy. Children's Poets series. All edges gilt. pp xi, 109. Illustrated by Charles Robinson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Herrick

by Robert & Hayward, John Herrick

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1961

Description: Published by Penguin in 1961. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Robert Herrick. the Augustan Books of Modern Poetry

by Herrick, Robert

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Ernest Benn, London

Description: Very Good. Pamphlet. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Robert Herrick Lyrical Poems

by Robert Herrick

price: $29.71

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN & CO Date Published: 1891

Description: Published by MACMILLAN & CO in 1891, hardback (no D/J), 199 pages, small size, slight foxing, corners bumped, blue cloth, a good working copy, Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.