|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Robert Fulton, boy craftsman
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Robert Fulton, Boy Craftsman (Childhood of Famous Americans Series)
by
Henry, Marguerite
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Description: Good. B0007DF3UM Good hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. Some pencil writing inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Fulton Boy Craftsman
by
Henry, Marguerite
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Robert Fulton Boy Craftsman
by
Henry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Company, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Patterson. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Fulton Boy Craftsman
by
Marguerite Henry
Description: Good. Illustrated by lawrence dresser no dj. read more
|
|
Robert Fulton Boy Craftsman
by
Henry, Marguerite
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Co, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1945
Description: Illustrated by Dresser, Lawrence. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1945. First edition. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket good. No PO marks, 187pp, no index. Jacket soiled, chipped. Silhouette illustrations. The story of the inventor of the steam engine, for kids. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Fulton: Boy Craftsman (Childhood of Famous Americans Series)
by
Henry, Marguerite
Binding: Hard Cover, Orange Cloth
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis and New York
Date Published: 1945
Description: Illustrated By Lawrence Dresser. Near Fine in VG+ jacket. NOT Ex-Library A wonderful early orange cloth copy of this children's biography of Robert Fulton in the collectible Childhood of Famous Americans Series in a nice dust jacket with moderate soils and minor edgewear. DJ price is clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Fulton Boy Craftsman
by
Henry, Marguerite
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Bobb-Merrill Company, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1945
Description: Dresser, Lawrence. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Biography Clean, bright and tight. A little shelfwear with small chips and tears. Looks nice in new clear protective jacket. #58 in The Childhood of Famous Americans Series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Fulton: Boy Craftsman
by
Henry, Marguerite
Description: New. Brand new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Fulton: Boy Craftsman
by
Henry, Maguerite
Binding: Decorative HARDBACK
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Co
Description: Good. XLIB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Fulton, boy craftsman.
by
Henry, Marguerite, and Dresser, Lawrence T.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1945
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. library taped. 187 p. illus. 20 cm. read more
|
|
Robert Fulton. Boy Craftsman...Childhood of the Famous Americans
by
Marguerite Henry Henry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1962
Description: Acceptable. This book is in acceptable to good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Fulton: Boy Craftsman
by
Henry, Marguerite
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Childhood of Famous Americans series. Pictorial cover. Ex-library with usual markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dogwood Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Fulton Boy Craftsman
by
Henry, Marguerite
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merril Company, Indianapolis, IN
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library rebind with the usual markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dogwood Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Fulton, boy craftsman.
by
Henry, Marguerite
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1945
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 187 p. illus. 20 cm. read more
|
|
Robert Fulton Boy Craftsman
by
Henry, Marguerite, Illustrated By Lawrence Dresser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1945
Description: Orange Cloth. Very Good/good++. 1st Ed. 24mo-over 5"-5? " tall. light soiling to covers, few small closed tears, edge wear and soiling to dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Robert Fulton Boy Craftsman
by
Henry M
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780672501586
ISBN: 0672501589
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5781925&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|