» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Robert Delaunay, 1885-1941 : [exposition], Orangerie des Tuileries, 25 mai-30 août 1976 : [catalogue

by Michel Hoog, Robert Delaunay, Musée de l'Orangerie, Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Robert Delaunay used book

Robert Delaunay

by Hoog, Michel

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1983

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 96 pp, 11" x 8 ½", copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket has light shelf wear, text in French, includes 50 colorplates and 25 bw plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Delaunay

by Hoog, Michel W/Trans. By Alice Sachs

price: $37.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hoog, Michel w/trans. by Alice Sachs., The Easton Press, nd, c1984, "Collector's Edition", purple full leather w/ribbed spine & gilt titles, aeg, decorated end papers, as new (no dj), 96 pp w/list of illus., bibliography & biography, B & W/color illus. by the artist, 4to. Delaunay, Robert. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Delaunay

by Paris. Orangerie. Preface By Jean Cassou; Introduction By Michel Hoog

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editions des Musées Nationaux Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9782711800353 ISBN: 2711800350

Description: A clean, tight copy, but with considerable cover edge wear. (1885-1941) 8vo, stiff pictorial wrappers. 149 pp, 129 illustrations (16 in color), chronology, bibliography, exhibition list, index. French text. Exhibition May 25-August 30, 1976, with a subsequent showing at the Kunsthalle, Baden-Baden. Scarce. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Delaunay, 1885-1941:

by , Orangerie Des Tuileries, 25 Mai-30...

price: $138.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: exposition ISBN-13: 9782711800353 ISBN: 2711800350

Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION 1976 Editions des Musees Nationaux Softcover. RARE TITLE w/ slight shelfwear, otherwise very good overall condition. No underlining, etc., NOT EX-LIBRARY! ! ! (FPAB1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gstrum, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Delaunay, 1885-1941 [Exposition], Orangerie Des Tuileries, 25 Mai-30 Aout 1976: [Catalogue

by Hoog, Michel

price: $439.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions des Musees nationaux Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9782711800353 ISBN: 2711800350

Description: As New. 2711800350. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-Text in French. 152 pp. With 134 ills. On 99 pls. (15 col. ). 21 x 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Delaunay

by Hoog, Michel

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1976

Description: Illustrated. NF in NF jacket. Hardback. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Delaunay (1885-1941)

by Hoog, Michel And Peters, Hans Albert

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Editions des musees nationaux, Paris Date Published: 1976

Description: Catalogue for exhibition at Orangerie des Tuileries, Paris May 25-August 30, 1976, approximately 8" square paperback. 151pp with many color and b/w illustrations. Text French. VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Robert Delaunay, 1885-1941: [Exposition], Orangerie Des Tuileries, 25 Mai-30 Ao? ? T 1976:

by , Michel Hoog

price: $100.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: catalogue ISBN-13: 9782711800353 ISBN: 2711800350

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Delaunay

by Hoog, Michel

price: $49.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Thus Binding: Full Leather Publisher: The Easton Press, Connecticut Date Published: 1984

Description: Delaunay, Robert. Near Fine. Z. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 96pp. A super copy of this edition published by The Easton Press as a Collector's Edition in full purple leather. Translated form the original French. Numerous colour and b/w illustrations, being reproductions of Delaunay's work throughout supports the text. Gilt embossed lettering to the front board and spine and all edges gilt. Silk page divider attached to the head of the spine. There is a little uniform fading to the spine. Fresh and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.