» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Robert and Arabella

by Kathleen Winsor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Robert and Arabella

by Kathleen Winsor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Kathleen Winsor

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 12-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Kathleen Winsor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 3/29/1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Kathleen Winsor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Fine. 051756078X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 3/29/1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Very Good. 051756078X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X37R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Kathleen Winsor

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library The text pages are clean & undamaged. There's a card pocket in the back, a couple of library stamps, and an attached mylar cover over the dust jacket. An erotic fable of bittersweet kismet. A maiden princess and her ladies-in-waiting come upon the lone emcampment of a gypsy. The Princess is enthralled, and they become obsessed by each other. This is an intensely imagined story of invincible love, rooted to compulsive sexual need-an exquisitely erotic ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, NY USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Near Fine. G+, Dj Edge Tears. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Kathleen Winsor

price: $4.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Very Good. Very good+ 1st edition hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and covered in mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $5.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Harmony Books C 1986

Description: First Printing of Stated First Edition. 244pp. 8vo. HC. Tan cloth spine, cream boards, bright red metallic lettering. FICTION. "An erotic fable of bittersweet kismet, an evocation of fierce sensuality, and a timeless tribute to the pursuit of love against all odds. ". Front and back DW flaps are glued to front endpapers. Light-colored binding is clean and unworn but just slightly cocked. Contents clean and tight. No DW. VG-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 22 cm. NOT ex-library. NOT Book club edition. DJ is clean and bright. Book is square and tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Very Good+ in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG+/VG-[wear, nicks and tears to DJ] 8vo 244pp. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Kathleen Winsor

price: $5.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Very Good. One page creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella: an Erotic Fable of Bittersweet Kismet

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-517-56078-X Trade 8vo, hard cover, nice clean text, minor wear to dj & sunned on spine, 244pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella: an Erotic Fable of Bittersweet Kismet

by Kathleen Winsor

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price to fep. Text clean and pages intact with some edge wear. DJ unclipped and intact with some rubbing, edge wear and creasing near bottom of spine. area. First Edition. First Printing. 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Harmony, New York Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Janet Tingey dj. fine, fine dj, butterscotch cloth w/ beige bds. Tight, clean. 244 pgs, ISBN: 0-517-56078-X. "erotic fable of bittersweet kismet" by the author of Forever Amber. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harony Books, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. DJ slightly soiled. Pages clean & tight. Pricing inside front with light notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardbound, Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Description: 8vo. Book & dust jacket are both Very Good+ (dj is NOT price clipped). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harmony Books 1986 first edition, hardcover, clean bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert & Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An erotic fable of bittersweet kismet. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps. Stated first edition/first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $9.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket lightly rubbed. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella: an Erotic Fable of Bittersweet Kismet

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Fine. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert and Arabella

by Kathleen Winsor

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony (Crown), NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517560785 ISBN: 051756078X

Description: Janet Tingey. Fine ++ in Fine+ jacket. 8vo Small. Prvate library embossing on 1/2 title page o/w book doesn't seem to have any faults wrap has a crease on back flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert & Arabella

by Winsor, Kathleen

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Severn House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780727814869 ISBN: 0727814869

Description: Fine. In a very good dust jacket with some surface scratches. Store stamp to first page. NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.