New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

About this title: In this story, things get hopping at the Diamond Dog Diner when the diamond robbers come to town!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow, Eileen

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780899194257 ISBN: 0899194257

Description: Good. 0899194257 ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: GOOD. USED insscripted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner used book

Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow, Eileen

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: Good. Ex-Library Retired library book with general library markings. wear and fading to cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899194257 ISBN: 0899194257

Description: Good. Rebound in heavy library binding. Ex-library with usual library labels and markings, otherwise clean pages. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0-89919-425-7 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Library pocket has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner new book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow, Eileen

price: $6.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: New. 0899197221 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner new book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow, Eileen

price: $6.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: New. 0899197221 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow

price: $6.55

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT INKING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner new book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow, Eileen

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow, Eileen

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books 1986, 4th Printing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899194257 ISBN: 0899194257

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0899194257 Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow, Eileen

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books 1986, First Edition Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899194257 ISBN: 0899194257

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0899194257 Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, two small edge chips on last page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow, Eileen

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1986

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Xlib. Clean, Tight and Bright; first front end paper removed; light page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow., Eileen

price: $9.49

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CLARION BOOKS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780899194257 ISBN: 0899194257

Description: CHRISTELOW., EILEEN. Interior of book is good ++ with cute color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. Dust Jacket is good with few small edge tears and some light soil. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN MYSTERY: LOLA DOG DOESN'T WEAR HER USUAL DIAMONDS AT The Diamond Dog Diner AFTER SHE HEARS that THERE ARE JEWEL THIEVES IN TOWN BUT SHE DOESN'T TAKE INTO ACCOUNT CHICKEN Glenda FEATHERS' LOUD TALK ABOUT WHERE LOLA HAS HIDDEN HER JEWELS! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow, Eileen

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Eileen Christelow, illus. Good+/Poor. , DJ. 8vo, Unpaginated, General wear to covers. Clean copy-no school or library markings. DJ is very damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow, Eileen

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 04/1988 ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Softcover Reading Rainbow selection edition with crisp clean pages, lightest corner wear to covers, bearing inscription "To Nicholas, Eileen Christelow" with a cartoon drawing. Neat and Rare find! . Unknown printing. 0. 15" x 9. 99" x 7. 80". AUTOGRAPHED / INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR EILEEN CHRISTELOW read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hogan, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner [School & Library Binding] By Christelow used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner [School & Library Binding] By Christelow

by Eileen Christelow

price: $16.46

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Rebound by Sagebrush Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780833521491 ISBN: 0833521497

Description: Very Good. 1986. exlibrary book with expected markings. no dj. great shape. clean. kb175. Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

price: $24.60

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899194257 ISBN: 0899194257

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0899194257 ISBN 13: 9780899194257 bk# 16.0. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Eileen Christelow

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899197227 ISBN: 0899197221

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Robbery at the Diamond Dog Diner

by Christelow, Eileen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Hardcover, Covercraft Edition. Slightest shelfwear to cover. read more