» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Road to Mexico

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Road to Mexico

by Lawrence J Taylor, Maeve Hickey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series) used book

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series)

by Lawrence Taylor, Maeve Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series) used book

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series)

by Lawrence J. Taylor, Maeve Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series) new book

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series)

by Lawrence J. Taylor~Maeve Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico used book

The Road to Mexico

by Taylor, Lawrence J, and Hickey, Maeve

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 178 p. Southwest Center Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series) new book

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series)

by Taylor, Lawrence

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series) new book

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series)

by Taylor, Lawrence

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series) new book

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series)

by Taylor, Lawrence

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series) used book

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series)

by Taylor, Lawrence

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series) used book

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series)

by Taylor, Lawrence

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series) (Paperback) new book

Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series) (Paperback)

by Taylor, Lawrence J.

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico used book

The Road to Mexico

by Taylor, Lawrence J. (Text By)

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ Date Published: (1997) ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: photographs by Maeve Hickey. very good+, wraps (softcover), review press release laid in. 180pp. ISBN 0816517258 Truckers, drug dealers, cowboys, and artists: the stories they tell are strange, painful, amusing, and true. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico used book

The Road to Mexico

by Taylor, Lawrence J. And Maeve Hickey

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517237 ISBN: 0816517231

Description: Near Fine/Fine. 8vo 0816517231 may have small remainder mark, multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series) new book

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series)

by Taylor, Lawrence J.

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517237 ISBN: 0816517231

Description: New hardcover with jacket sealed in the original shrink/small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico used book

The Road to Mexico

by Taylor, Lawrence & Hickey, Maeve

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press: Tucson, AZ 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517237 ISBN: 0816517231

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition Book is in fine condition in a fine dj. fine dj. Remainder marki. Pictures/stories accumulated on a trip from Tucson to Sonora province in Mexico. 178 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poplar Products, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series) used book

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series)

by Lawrence J. Taylor, Maeve Hickey

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series) new book

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series)

by Lawrence J. Taylor, Maeve Hickey

price: $14.89

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series) new book

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series)

by Lawrence Taylor; Maeve Hickey

price: $59.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780816517237 ISBN: 0816517231

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series) used book

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series)

by Lawrence J. Taylor, Maeve Hickey

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Very Good. 1997 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series) used book

The Road to Mexico (the Southwest Center Series)

by Taylor, Lawrence

price: $3.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Very good. Gently used. Very good condition. Inside unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Road to Mexico used book

Road to Mexico

by Taylor, Lawrence J. / Hickey, Maeve

price: $4.58

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U OF ARIZ PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Mexico Truckers, Drug Dealers, Cowboys, and Artists used book

The Road to Mexico Truckers, Drug Dealers, Cowboys, and Artists

by Taylor, Lawrence, J. & Maeve Hickey

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Fine. Octavo. Clean and unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series) used book

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series)

by Taylor, Lawrence

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series) used book

The Road to Mexico (Southwest Center Series)

by Taylor, Lawrence

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Mexico used book

The Road to Mexico

by Taylor, Lawrence J., And Maeve Hickey

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517251 ISBN: 0816517258

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8" NOT an ex library book. 1/2" tear top of front endpaper, 178 clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Mexico new book

The Road to Mexico

by Taylor, Lawrence J., and Hickey, Maeve (Photographer)

price: $7.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816517237 ISBN: 0816517231

Description: New in new dust jacket. remainder mark, still in shrink wrap. 200 p.; 0.73" x 8.38" x 7.41". Southwest Center (Hardcover). Includes Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pete Murdoch, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.