» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Road of Kings

by Karl E. Wagner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Conan the Road of Kings

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Fair. 0553120263 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XF10. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan: the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553226935 ISBN: 0553226932

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan: the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553226935 ISBN: 0553226932

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan: the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553226935 ISBN: 0553226932

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan: the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553226935 ISBN: 0553226932

Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Creased Spine. Sticker scar on spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb04s05. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road of Kings

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam 12026-3 Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: VG. Conan. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road of Kings

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam 22693-2 Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553226935 ISBN: 0553226932

Description: VG- Conan. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan: the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553226935 ISBN: 0553226932

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan the Road of Kings

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Very Good. 0553120263. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Good. 1979 BANTAM edition. Covers are clean with light edge wear. Spine has edge wear. Pages are yellowed, but clean and tight with no writing. All orders processed promptly & carefully. We love books! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tipsoo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road of Kings

by Wagner, Karl E

price: $2.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553226935 ISBN: 0553226932

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Conan Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan: the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Acceptable. Paperback. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan: the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $3.30

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. First edition with original cover art by Tim Kirk. Spine creases and light edgewear. Pages and inside covers beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan: The Road of Kings

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553226935 ISBN: 0553226932

Description: Kirk, Tim. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+/NF. 2nd paperback printing from Bantam, 1980. The authorised new adventures of REH's Conan Vol. 4. VERY GOODPLUS/NEAR FINE. Illustrated by Tim Kirk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road of Kings

by Wagner, Karl Edward, and Kirk, Tim, and Larkin, Bob

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Conan 4 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto: New York Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Tim Kirk. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Square & Tight Bright & Glossy...fine spine lines...cover art very nice...spine/back cover chipped, rubbed, tiny tears along edges, 1/2" gouge back cover at spine, front cover creased at spine, nicked, corners... 209 p., [2] p. of plates: ill., map; 18 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plates. On spine: Conan, the road of kings. Cover art signed by Bob Larkin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Road of Kings (Conan Ser., No. 4)

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Illustrated by Kirk, Tim. Good. 0553120263. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper rear corner; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan the Road of Kings

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam PB, NY Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Very Good+ 0553120263. Paperback original. VG+ copy. Mild wear to the rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan: the Road of Kings

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553226935 ISBN: 0553226932

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear otherwise a fine clean tight and bright copy/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Conan the Road of Kings

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $79.03

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: New. 0553120263 Never read copy-Spine perfect, no creases, mint condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conan: the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm) Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553226935 ISBN: 0553226932

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conan the Road of Kings

by Karl Edward Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conan: the Road of Kings

by Wagner, Karl Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553120264 ISBN: 0553120263

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hour of the Dragon

Hour of the Dragon

by Robert Howard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.27!

Solomon Kane

Solomon Kane

by Robert E Howard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $43.00!

Tribesmen of Gor

Tribesmen of Gor

by John Norman

see all from $2.25!

new only from $19.74!

Legion from the Shadows

by Karl Edward Wagner

see all from $3.00!

new only from $9.00!

Dark Crusade

by Karl Edward Wagner

see all from $3.55!

new only from $99.00!

Bloodstone

by Karl Edward Wagner

see all from $3.60!

new only from $99.00!