» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Milhous Nixon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon Volume I

by Nixon, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446932592 ISBN: 0446932590

Description: Good. 0446932590 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Crease and small tears on the cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 688 pages, Warner Books (1979). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. This book chronicles Richard Nixon's rise and fall with candid honesty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Milhous Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Milhous Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446932592 ISBN: 0446932590

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Milhous Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979-10 ISBN-13: 9780446932592 ISBN: 0446932590

Description: Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon Volume I

by Richard Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446932592 ISBN: 0446932590

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon Volume I

by Richard Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446932592 ISBN: 0446932590

Description: Good. Some cover wear and creasing, otherwise Good condition. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Milhous Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Milhous Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Good. 1120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Milhous Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Milhous Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Good. 1120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Good. 0448143747 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, D.J. Missing, Residue to Book, Spine Loose & Damage to Binding, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Good. 0448143747 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Milhous Nixon

price: $2.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. A few small tears on the DJ. 1120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Times Past Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446932592 ISBN: 0446932590

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. some wear to cover edges; stickers on front cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB912. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Nixon, Richard

price: $4.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671707415 ISBN: 0671707418

Description: Very Good. 0671707418 Earlier smaller paperback set in nice slipcover, same content exactly-word for word, original text has never changed, above average Used Condition, some cover wear, different cover, No writing or Highlighting, no spine creases, -well bound and solid, sold for content. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon Volume I

by Nixon, Richard

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446932592 ISBN: 0446932590

Description: Fair. 0446932590 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon, Vol. 1 used book

The Memoirs of Richard Nixon, Vol. 1

by Richard M. Nixon

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446932592 ISBN: 0446932590

Description: Good. Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight, tanning. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Nixon

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671707415 ISBN: 0671707418

Description: Acceptable. Pages bent/dog-eared Corner tips of cover and pages curl up slightly. Cover has fold/crease lines. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Milhous Nixon

price: $5.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978-05 ISBN-13: 9780448143743 ISBN: 0448143747

Description: Very Good. 1st edition/1st print, 3 one inch jacket tears, 3 quarter inch tears, solid, square binding, no marks or folds, 172(shipped in a box with free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon used book

Rn: the Memoirs of Richard Nixon

by Richard Nixon

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780671707415 ISBN: 0671707418

Description: Good. Crease on cover. G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 5, 2009
By Bud, Orem, UT

"I loved this book, it was very enlightening and a look back in history
Great read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By Terry, The United States

"Nixon was witness to many leaders and events. The only man aside from FDR to be nominated to a national ticket of a major party FIVE times. His recounting of events and leaders is very interesting. When we get to the Watergate period, it bogs down in legal tit-for-tat, where we already know the outcome."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 10, 2009
By Ed, Saint Louis, MO

"This book was quite interesting when I began reading it but as I progressed and Nixon "got more into" his own "story" I got the sense that the man was bizzar. At every turn he was "enunciating" some other "doctrine" which description always included his name. He was indeed a complex man, very intelligent and would have ended up being quite an effective president had it not been for his Waterloo: Watergate."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 12, 2008
By Chris, The United States

"The memoirs of a very talented, complex and conflicted man. Every time he seemed to be down for the count, he managed to pick himself back up. I can't help but admire that."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon by Richard Milhous Nixon

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
10 of 14 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.