» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

River of Mirrors: The Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

River of Mirrors: The Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Judson Huss

About this title: The first large-format volume to display the paintings and drawings of one of today's bestselling fantasy artists, River of Mirrors includes dark, edgy, fantastic, grotesque, dream- and sometimes nightmare-like images which testify to Huss's truly idiosyncratic vision of society and the individual. 60 illustrations, 50 in color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss [Paperback] By Huss used book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss [Paperback] By Huss

by Huss

price: $11.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: Very good. Name on first page and corners bumped else fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Mirrors: The Fantastic Art of Judson Huss new book

River of Mirrors: The Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Huss, Judson

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.62

you save: $3.33 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss used book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Huss, Judson (Creator): Gilliam, Terry (Introduction)

price: $21.70

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MORPHEUS INTERNATIONAL, Beverly Hills, CA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: HUSS, JUDSON. Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Trade Paperback-1st. edition-FINE in stiff illustrated wraps-Incredible art by a master of the macabre. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss used book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Huss

price: $100.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morpheus International, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: Fine. 1883398177 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 95 pg. SIGNED Limited edition. No 29 of 150. Also included is a signed b&w print also limited No 29 of 250. Blue leatherette boards, gilt lettering and square picture paste down on front cover. Comes in a near fine red cloth slipcase. 1D4-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss used book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Huss, Judson

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morpheus Intl, 1996. ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Art: Monographs; Art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss new book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

price: $15.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

River of Mirrors (Trade) new book

River of Mirrors (Trade)

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: BRAND NEW. 1883398177. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss new book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Huss, Judson

price: $18.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MORPHEUS INTERNATIONAL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: New. The first large-format volume to display the paintings and drawings of one of today's bestselling fantasy artists, River of Mirrors includes dark, edgy, fantastic, grotesque, dream-and sometimes nightmare-like images which testify to Huss's truly id... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss used book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Huss, Judson

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Morpheus International ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss new book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

price: $22.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss new book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Huss

price: $24.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss new book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Judson Huss

price: $33.78

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

River of Mirrors the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss used book

River of Mirrors the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Huss,

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: Very Good+ 1883398177. INSCRIBED BY JUDSON HUSS. Minimal shelf stress; tiny ripple to lamination at center of back panel. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean and vivid with NO markings, binding tight. A wonderful collector's item! Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.43 x 12.05 x 10.08 Inches; 96 pages; Signed by Illustrator. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

River of Mirrors the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss With Slipcase and Limited Print

by Huss, Judson

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morpheus Int, Beverly Hills Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Author Black leatherette boards with pastedown color illus (fine), HC, first limited ed, 96 pgs color illus, SIGNED limited on half title pg, also SIGN limited (250) b & w print also red cloth slipcase near fine no marks or underlining, No DJ, interior tight and clean book fine print fine slipcase near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Huss, Judson

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition 1/150 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morpheus International ISBN-13: 9781883398217 ISBN: 1883398215

Description: 1883398215. 25/150 Limited Edition signed copy with Signed Limited Print; (1996); quarto in slipcase; 95pp (including numerous color illustrations) plus signed black and white illustrated print; Very Good++ gilt-stamped and illustrated black leather boards in Very Good red cloth slipcase; signed print is very Good++ with very light sunning; book shows very light rubbing; else clean tight excellent as-new copy; Slipcase shows light sunning & rubbing with light scratches; else clean tight ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss new book

River of Mirrors: the Fantastic Art of Judson Huss

by Huss

price: $15.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1996-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781883398170 ISBN: 1883398177

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.