» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A river for Christmas, and other stories

by Ernest George Schwiebert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A River for Christmas, and Other Stories

by Schwiebert, Ernest George

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S. Greene Press: Distributed by Viking, Lexington, Mass. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780828906951 ISBN: 0828906955

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A River for Christmas and Other Stories

by Ernest Schwiebert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Stephen Greene Pr Date Published: 10/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780828906951 ISBN: 0828906955

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A River for Christmas and Other Stories

by Ernest Schwiebert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Stephen Greene Pr Date Published: 10/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780828906951 ISBN: 0828906955

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A River for Christmas and Other Stories

by Ernest Schwiebert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780828906951 ISBN: 0828906955

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A River for Christmas and Other Stories

by Ernest Schwiebert

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stephen Greene Pr ISBN-13: 9780828906951 ISBN: 0828906955

Description: VG+ Used, Good. No DJ. HARDCOVER, VG+/No DJ, Stephen Greene Pr, 1988, 17.4 oz. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact, has no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A River for Christmas and Other Stories

by Ernest Schwiebert

price: $4.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780828906951 ISBN: 0828906955

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A River for Christmas and Other Stories

by Schwiebert, Ernest

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stephen Greene Pr ISBN-13: 9780828906951 ISBN: 0828906955

Description: Very Good. 0828906955 Stephen Greene Press hardcover, 1988, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks, lower corners lightly bumped else...Fine in a Fine (price-clipped) dustjacket...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A River for Christmas. and Other Stories. No Remainder Marks

by Schwiebert, Ernest

price: $47.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Stephen Greene Press, Lexington Date Published: 1988

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket has hint of edgecreasing otherwise Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A River for Christmas and Other Stories

by Ernest Schwiebert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780828906951 ISBN: 0828906955

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A river for Christmas, and other stories

by Schwiebert, Ernest George

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S. Greene Press: Distributed by Viking Penguin, Lexington, Mass. : New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780828906951 ISBN: 0828906955

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Remainder mark. xi, 233 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A River for Christmas and Other Stories

by Ernest Schwiebert

price: $20.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stephen Greene Pr Date Published: October, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780828906951 ISBN: 0828906955

Description: Good. 0828906955. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A River for Christmas: and Other Stories

by Schwiebert, Ernest

price: $38.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780828906951 ISBN: 0828906955

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-8289-0695-5. Spine ends slightly bumped, top edges of boards slightly sunned, gift inscription on reverse of ffep. DJ slightly crimped at spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.