|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An accessible guide by the wine expert at Brooklyn's famous River Cafe, this book covers tasting, planning a wine cellar, and ordering wine from those intimidating restaurant wine lists.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The River Cafe Wine Primer
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Joseph Delissio
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Joseph Delissio
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Good. ~x-lib ~mylar dj ~no visible marks in textblock. read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Joseph Delissio; Robert Mondavi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph; Mondavi, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. New. Very faint shelfwear to jacket. Now in new clear Mylar protector. read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Fine in brilliant red cardstock wraps, trade-sized (pb). 254pps. An as new copy: yet to be read. "...Written by Joseph DeLissio, wine director of New York's renowned River Café and one of the country's undisputed experts in the field, this is a no-nonsense, easy-to-understand introduction to the joys of wine. It is designed to give even the most uncertain novice confidence about a too-often-mysterious pleasure. DeLissio begins with the basics by explaining how to ... read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings, lower corner slightly eased, VG in unclipped Vg Dj with a bit of rubbing to the head of spine and a tiny rice-sized skinned spot to the front panel. Boards, 271pp, index. No illus. Foreword by Robert Mondavi. A book which provided the basic information to appreciating wine. (1.7 Jm FO 15/0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph; Robert Mondavi, Fwd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Stated first edition; third printing. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by the author, "Drink Well! J Del" Original quarter cloth (spine). Hardcover, as new in near fine dustjacket. Dustjacket a bit rubbed along edges, scraped on lower edge of rear panel; price present, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked, and never read. ISBN 0316185922 Wine; wine tasting; history (shelved in cookbook section) read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Joseph Delissio
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Joseph Delissio
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Joseph Delissio
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Joseph Delissio
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Friendly Service. read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Company, 2000
Date Published: 2000-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Very good. Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in near fine jacket. - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Joseph Delissio; Robert Mondavi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2000-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Very Good. Nice hardcover book with dustjacket, has edgewear to the dustjacket, and light edgewear to the book, tight binding, clean pages no writing. read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Joseph Delissio
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, in Very Good condition, w/DJ. DJ has few scuffs, pages clean, binding tight. read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Joseph Delissio; Robert Mondavi
Binding: Books
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2000-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhino,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph; Mondavi, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0316185922. 0.87 x 9.5 x 6.37 Inches; 288 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph; Mondavi, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and remainder mark. GUARANTEED SATISFACTION! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little, Brown & Company, 2000
Description: Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 6 x 9. ISBN: 0316185922. [spirits-blue/gold} read more
|
|
The River Cafe-Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Yes A very good copy with a very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Delissio, Joseph
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0316185922. New book in unrubbed dj; unmarked but for black streak to rear panel. read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer (Signed)
by
Delissio, Joseph
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: NFine in NFine jacket. Signed by Author First Printing. NFine/NFine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half-title page, not inscribed. Not remainder marked or price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HK Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Foreward By Robert Mondave/Joseph Delissio
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book as new in jacket and interior. Perfect! "The River Cafe Wine Primer, written by Joseph DeLissio, wine director of New York's renowned River Cafe and one of the country's undisputed experts in the field, is a no-nonsense, easy-to-understand introduction to the joys of wine. It is designed to give even the most uncertain novice confidence about a too-often-mysterious pleasure. " read more
|
|
The River Cafe Wine Primer
by
Joseph Delissio, Robert Mondavi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316185929
ISBN: 0316185922
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316185922 ISBN 13: 9780316185929 Not first printing. bk# 26.7. e3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |