» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Baseball : more than 150 years

by David Nemec, Saul Wisnia

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by David Nemec & Saul Wisnia

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hard Bound Publisher: Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, Ill. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Good. No Jacket. G oversized hb in green pictorial boards, no dj, back cover shows a crease, shelf wear to cover edges and corners, name and date inside front cover, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by David Nemec

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Spotty paint marks to cover. Interior is very good, clean, and tight. First Edition with full # line ending in 1. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by David Nemec

price: $2.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785322504 ISBN: 0785322507

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by David Nemec

price: $2.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785322504 ISBN: 0785322507

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by David Nemec

price: $2.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785322504 ISBN: 0785322507

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by David Nemec

price: $4.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785322504 ISBN: 0785322507

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by Nemec, David

price: $7.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Loose Leaf Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: New. 0785314067 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XB64. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by Nemec, David

price: $7.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: New. 0785314067 Publications International large hardcover with great dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball...More Than 150 Years

by David Nemec And Saul Wisnia

price: $11.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Large format book is in as new condition in an as new dustjacket. Sorry but no priority shipping at this price on this large heavy volume. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by David Nemec

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover, tight binding and clean text, light edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball More Than 150 Years

by Nemic, David & Wisnia, Saul

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd.

Description: Near Fine. First edition. 1996. Pictoral cover. No Dust Wrapper. 12 1/4" X 9 1/2". Great coffee table book. Profusely illustrated. Heel of spine is bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Everett, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by Nemec, David, And Wisnia, Saul

price: $16.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. VG+/NR Fine. Unknown printing. 576 p. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by Nemec, David

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785322504 ISBN: 0785322507

Description: Good. 0785322507 HC. First Printing. ISBN: 0-7853-2250-7. VG/-; oversized 571 page book with B&W and colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball More Than 150 Years

by Nemec, David And Saul Wisnia

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1997 Publications International, Ltd, 1st edition Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Near Fine. Color illus cover. Illustrated throughout with great photos and facsimiles, most in color. 582 pgs 9.5'x12' indexed. About Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by Nemec, David; Wisnia, Saul

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.5 x 12 hard cover book. Red and gold lettering on the green dust jacket spine with a photo illustrated cover. Striking pictures and colorful text play out on the pages of this book, allowing you to witness the evolution of the game. A perfect edition to your sports library, this comprehensive compilation allows you to explore all of baseball's aspects. 576 pages. 1st Edition. Slight dust jacket edgewear. Clean with tight binding. Near Fine ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by Nemec, David; Wisnia, Saul

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 1997 hard cover w/o dj; oversized heavy "coffee table book", previous owner's gift inscription on inside cover, pages are clean and crisp. 582 pp. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Includes Illustrations. 000148 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BWR Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by Nemec, David; Wisnia, Saul

price: $28.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Quarto. Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 576 pp.; First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball More Than 150 Years

price: $29.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Publications International Ltd. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785322504 ISBN: 0785322507

Description: Good+ Dampstains on front cover, light bumping to top edge of backstrip, many pages were stuck together and are now lightly chipped, waterstains on bottom edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball More Than 150 Years

by Nemec, David

price: $30.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: PUBLICATION INTERNATIONAL 1996

Description: VERY GOOD-1ST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by Nemec, David, and Wisnia, Saul

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 576 p. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Index.. "....this volume not only opens a door to the past of this grand game and chronicles its changes, but it gives a personality to the many people who have contributed throughout the years with their performances and abilities. Those people who have added life to the sport--the players, the fans, the owners--are varied and span more that a century and a half. Each chaper of this book includes an abundance of superb ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by Nemac, David & Wisnia, Saul

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: LINCOLNWOOD PUBLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL, LTD. 1996 576pp DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, GREEN SEMI-GLOSS BOARDS WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS AND COLORFUL TITLES. 1ST EDITION COPIOUSLY ILLUSTRATED F/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by David Nemec

price: $2.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785322504 ISBN: 0785322507

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by Nemec, David

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Publications International, c1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball: More Than 150 Years

by David Nemec Et Al

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book has 576 pages (9 x 12 inches) in a tight binding. There is only very light edgewear and a little bumping to the corners of the cover. Illustrated with hundreds of photographs. First official game was played on June 19, 1846. Book explores the changes that have taken place and covers many of the players. DOWN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Baseball: more than 150 years

by Nemec, David, and Wisnia, Saul

price: $18.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785314066 ISBN: 0785314067

Description: New in very good dust jacket. NEW! NEVER READ! LITTLE SHELF WEAR! SMALL CUT IN DJ! GREAT! XLH915. 576 p. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.