» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by David Feinstein, Peg Elliott Mayo, LCSW

About this title: A presentation of the intimate journey of a family contending with the imminent death of a father, demonstrating the way rituals can enrich a patient's "passage" and give his or her family a means of coming to terms with its loss. The authors offer step-by-step techniques and rituals for dealing with loss and sorrow through meditation, movement, song, journal work and dream analysis.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by David Feinstein, Ph.D., Peg Elliott Mayo

price: $3.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by Feinstein, David, and Mayo, Peg Elliott, LCSW

price: $3.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 182 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening E

by Feinstein, David; Mayo, Peg Elliott

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent copy Clean and tightly bound. Hinges are excellent. Dust jacket has very light wear. Tools, insights and intimate stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by David Feinstein, Peg Elliott Mayo

price: $7.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: How We Can Turn Loss and the Fear of Death Into an Affirmation of Life

by Feinstein, David; Mayo, Peg E.

price: $9.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Very Good/VG in Mylar. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0062503294 Mylar cover on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by Feinstein, David; Mayo, Peg Elliott

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Fine. 0062503294 Harper hardcover w/dj, 1990, 1st edition, Quarter cloth, dj price $16.95, immaculate/unread, No marks, only a whisper of wear...Fine/Fine...Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rituals for Living & Dying: How We Can Turn Loss & the Fear of Death Into an Affirmation of Life

by Feinstein, David & Mayo, Peg Elliott

price: $15.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: How We Can Turn Loss and the Fear of Death Into an Affirmation of Life

by Feinstein, David; Mayo, Peg E.

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Purple boards. How we can turn loss and teh fear of death into a affirmation of life. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by David Feinstein, Peg Elliott Mayo

price: $3.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by David Feinstein, Ph.D., Peg Elliott Mayo

price: $3.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by David Feinstein

price: $3.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening; Ph.D.

price: $3.44

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Good. Publisher: HarperSanFranciscoDate of Publication: 1990Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Good/Very GoodDescription: 9.5 Inches 0062503294 Very light shelfwear; upper corner edge lightly soiled. 182 pages. Index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by David Feinstein, Ph.D., Peg Elliott Mayo

price: $4.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Scattered underlining, otherwise a very nice copy in like DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening E

by Feinstein, David; Mayo, Peg Elliott

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Very Good. 0062503294. Spine Bottom Chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living & Dying

by Feinstein, David

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening E

by Feinstein, David; Mayo, Peg Elliott

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Full Number Line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author on 2nd Leaf NEAR MINT CONDITION....NO REMAINDER MARK....NO WEAR......PRIOR OWNER'S NAME-INSIDE FRONT.......FREE USPS TRACKING....IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying

by Feinstein & Mayo

price: $9.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSF, S. F Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: As New in As New jacket. 9 In. 182 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by David Feinstein~Peg Elliott Mayo

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: November, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 182pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by Feinstein, David; Mayo, Peg Elliott

price: $10.10

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Remainder mark. Light wear. Slight tanning to top edge of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living & Dying

by Feinstein, David

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying

by Feinstein, David & Peg Elliott Mayo

price: $16.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Gift inscription on ffep by author Feinstein. Light bumping to lower corners. DJ has light rubbing and wear to edges and corner tips. Edition: 1st/1st Condition: NF+ Dustjacket: NF Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by David Feinstein; Ph.D.; Peg Elliott Mayo

price: $28.29

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990-11-23 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by David Feinstein

price: $40.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Rituals for Living and Dying: From Life's Wounds to Spiritual Awakening

by David Feinstein

price: $49.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780062503299 ISBN: 0062503294

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.