Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Acclaimed by chefs and food critics alike, Risotto provides everything the good cook needs to know to make risotto--the classic rice dish of Northern Italy--and its endless variations. Over 120 recipes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Risotto
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett, Norma Wasserman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Good. PAPERBACK-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Very Good. 0020303955 Brand new! May have a remainder mark and moderate wear to edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1989-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Very Good. No spine creases or folded pages. Small black marker spot on first page but no other writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1989-05-10
ISBN-13: 0021898303950
Description: Good. Good reading, study, research softback book with some edgewear to pages, no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1989-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Like New. New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b15. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Risotto
by
Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Good. No DJ. Minor shelf wear. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Very good. Paperback. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Barrett, Judith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Risotto
by
Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Good. 0020303955 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Risotto
by
Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Trade Paper. Good/No Jacket. Corners curling light stain on bottom edge, other light shelfwear. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: New. Paperback, 1989; Perfect! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Risotto: More Than 100 Recipes for the Classic Rice Dish of Northern Italy
by
Barrett, Judith, And Norma Wasserman
Edition: First Edition; Eleventh Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight curl on front cover; bottom of back cover slightly crimped; otherwise, very tight & clean. 0020303955. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 324 pages. read more
|
|
Risotto: More Than 100 Recipes for the Classic Rice Dish of Northern Italy
by
Barrett, Judith, And Norma Wasserman
Edition: First Edition; Fourteenth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: New with no dust jacket; Slight curl on front cover; bottom of back cover slightly crimped; otherwise, very tight & clean. 0020303955. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 324 pages. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Barrett, Judith, and Wasserman, Norma
list price: $17.95
our price: $16.16
you save: $1.79 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman
Edition: 1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1989-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1989-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Very Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Risotto
by
Judith Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020303954
ISBN: 0020303955
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5770886&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|