New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Risotto

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Risotto

by Judith Barrett

About this title: Acclaimed by chefs and food critics alike, Risotto provides everything the good cook needs to know to make risotto--the classic rice dish of Northern Italy--and its endless variations. Over 120 recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett, Norma Wasserman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Good. PAPERBACK-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma

price: $2.84

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Very Good. 0020303955 Brand new! May have a remainder mark and moderate wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1989-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Very Good. No spine creases or folded pages. Small black marker spot on first page but no other writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman

price: $3.10

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1989-05-10 ISBN-13: 0021898303950

Description: Good. Good reading, study, research softback book with some edgewear to pages, no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman

price: $3.86

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1989-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Like New. New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b15. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mid-Columbia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Soft Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Good. No DJ. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Very good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Barrett, Judith

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Good. 0020303955 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Trade Paper. Good/No Jacket. Corners curling light stain on bottom edge, other light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto new book

Risotto

by Barrett, Judith; Wasserman, Norma

price: $9.90

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: New. Paperback, 1989; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto: More Than 100 Recipes for the Classic Rice Dish of Northern Italy used book

Risotto: More Than 100 Recipes for the Classic Rice Dish of Northern Italy

by Barrett, Judith, And Norma Wasserman

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; Eleventh Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight curl on front cover; bottom of back cover slightly crimped; otherwise, very tight & clean. 0020303955. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 324 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto: More Than 100 Recipes for the Classic Rice Dish of Northern Italy new book

Risotto: More Than 100 Recipes for the Classic Rice Dish of Northern Italy

by Barrett, Judith, And Norma Wasserman

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; Fourteenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: New with no dust jacket; Slight curl on front cover; bottom of back cover slightly crimped; otherwise, very tight & clean. 0020303955. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 324 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto new book

Risotto

by Barrett, Judith, and Wasserman, Norma

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman

price: $3.24

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1989-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett; Norma Wasserman

price: $3.79

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1989-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Very Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett

price: $3.83

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett

price: $3.83

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett

price: $3.83

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett

price: $3.83

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett

price: $3.83

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Risotto used book

Risotto

by Judith Barrett

price: $3.83

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020303954 ISBN: 0020303955

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.