» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Baseball Cards of the Sixties: The Complete Topps Cards, 1960-1969

by Frank Slocum, Topps Baseball Cards (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Baseball Cards of the Sixties: the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Slocum, Frank

price: $4.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Good. 0671892231 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cards of the Sixties: the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Frank Slocum

price: $4.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cars of the Sixties-the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Slocum, Frank

price: $13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Many Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Illustrated. Fine. Hard Back. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear. PRICE INCLUDES ADDITIONAL S&H IN THE U. S. ONLY...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cards of the Sixties: the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Slocum, Frank

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Remainder. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First edition/First printing. Rem. mk. on the lower edges. Spine ends lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cards of the Sixties: the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Frank Slocum

price: $34.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Like New. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1-inch black reminder line on bottom edge. 1994. Oversized Oversized Laminated Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cards of the Sixties: the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Frank Slocum

price: $5.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Good. UNABLE TO SHIP INTERNATIONAL AND PRIORITY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Sixties: the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Slocum, Frank

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Good. 0671892231 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the 60s

by Slocum, Frank

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Sixties: the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Frank Slocum

price: $24.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: November, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Good. 0671892231. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Baseball Cards of the 60s

by Slocum, Frank,

price: $31.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Baseball Cards of the 60s

by Slocum, Frank,

price: $35.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the 60'S

by Slocum, Frank

price: $47.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Very Good. Oversized. Illus. No pagination. "The Complete Topps Cards. " Slight wear to extremities. Remainer mark along lower page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Sixties the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Frank Slocum

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster, 1994, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Galley/Proof. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cloth. No Jacket. Galley/Proof. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The book and book contents are in fine conditiion and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Sixties the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Slocum, Frank

price: $55.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Shuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Near Fine. 0671892231. Unpaginated. More than 500 illustrated cards. The quality of the photogrpahs is extraordinary. A neat foreword by Willie Mays and quotes from Hank Aaron, Willie Mays, Joe Garagiola and Yogi Berra on the rear cover. A must for the baseball card collector. great book. Inside front cover has a discreet red stamp that says "Deleted & Tallied CML". Have no idea what that means. Otherwise an as new copy.; Color Illustrations; Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UPRIGHTS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Sixties: the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Frank Slocum

price: $56.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

*Signed* Baseball Cards of the Sixties: the Complete Topps Cards 1960-1969

by Frank Slocum

price: $26.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780671892234 ISBN: 0671892231

Description: Good. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Sparky Anderson on piece of paper taped to interior front board, addressed to John. Yellow photo-illustrated boards, no jacket issued, approx. 10.5" x 14", light rub wear to boards, small chips to corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.