Description: Good. 0671892231 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Many
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671892234ISBN:0671892231
Description: Illustrated. Fine. Hard Back. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear. PRICE INCLUDES ADDITIONAL S&H IN THE U. S. ONLY...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671892234ISBN:0671892231
Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Remainder. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First edition/First printing. Rem. mk. on the lower edges. Spine ends lightly bumped. read more
Description: Like New. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1-inch black reminder line on bottom edge. 1994. Oversized Oversized Laminated Hardcover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671892234ISBN:0671892231
Description: Very Good. Oversized. Illus. No pagination. "The Complete Topps Cards. " Slight wear to extremities. Remainer mark along lower page edges. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster, 1994, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671892234ISBN:0671892231
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Galley/Proof. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cloth. No Jacket. Galley/Proof. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The book and book contents are in fine conditiion and are clean and tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Shuster, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671892234ISBN:0671892231
Description: Near Fine. 0671892231. Unpaginated. More than 500 illustrated cards. The quality of the photogrpahs is extraordinary. A neat foreword by Willie Mays and quotes from Hank Aaron, Willie Mays, Joe Garagiola and Yogi Berra on the rear cover. A must for the baseball card collector. great book. Inside front cover has a discreet red stamp that says "Deleted & Tallied CML". Have no idea what that means. Otherwise an as new copy.; Color Illustrations; Oversized. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994-11
ISBN-13:9780671892234ISBN:0671892231
Description: Good. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Sparky Anderson on piece of paper taped to interior front board, addressed to John. Yellow photo-illustrated boards, no jacket issued, approx. 10.5" x 14", light rub wear to boards, small chips to corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.