» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: The Complete Topps Cards, 1950-1959

by Frank Slocum, Topps Baseball Cards (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Frank Slocum

price: $2.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 11/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 120. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Frank Slocum

price: $5.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Frank Slocum

price: $10.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Slocum, Frank

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Fine. Folio-over 12-15" tall Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Color pictorial glossy boards. Illustrated with full color book reproductions of the player photos of the complete line of Topps baseball cards from 1950 through 1959. Small remainder mark on the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doc O'Connor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards

by Slocum, Frank

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Near Fine; Simon & Schuster; 1994; Hardcover; Light scratching to lamination of the covers. 067189224X. Color reproductions of every Topps and Bowman baseball card from the 1950s, year by year. Glossy paper, very sharp reprodutions. Introductor y text for each year summarizes the baseball season for that year.; Folio 13"-23" tall; 200 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Slocum, Frank

price: $27.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Remainder mark to bottom pages. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Slocum, Frank

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Format Hardcover Presumed First Binding: Very Good Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Reproductions. Very Good. No Jacket. Oversize Hardcover Reference Sports*: A large, full color book reproducing the player photos of the complete line of Topps baseball cards from 1950 through 1959. In excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Frank Slocum

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Frank Slocum

price: $20.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Used: very good. Factory wrapped pictorial boards minor scuffing to the edges of the front boards and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Frank Slocum

price: $24.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: November, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Very Good. 067189224X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

price: $34.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Frank Slocum

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Slocum, Frank

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: New. 067189224X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the 50'S

by Slocum, Frank

price: $47.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Good. Oversized. Illus. No pagination. "The Complete Topps Cards. " (loc R/1) Crease on front cover. Slight wear to extremities. Remainder mark along lower page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Baseball Cards of the 50s

by Slocum, Frank,

price: $53.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Frank Slocum

price: $56.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Baseball Cards of the 50s

by Slocum, Frank,

price: $57.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Frank Slocum

price: $64.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball Cards of the Fifties: the Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959

by Frank Slocum

price: $19.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780671892241 ISBN: 067189224X

Description: Good+. Green photo-illustrated boards, no jacket issued, approx. 10.5" x 14", light rub wear to boards, small chips to corners. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.