» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The rise of the unmeltable ethnics; politics and culture in the seventies.

by Michael Novak

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics

by Michael Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mac Millan and Co Date published: 1973

Description: Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The rise of the unmeltable ethnics; politics and culture in the seventies.

by Novak, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1972

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. The backstrip is heavily sunned. There is a small stain on the fore-edge. Numerous pencil marks have been erased fromt the text. There are a couple of notes in pen on page 196. A nice reading copy. xxii, 321 p. 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 307-313. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics: Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1972

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. xxii, 321 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Michael. Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1972

Description: Good. Light wear to DJ and cover, small tears in DJ, tanning, no markings. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics

by Novak, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780025907805 ISBN: 0025907808

Description: Good. 0025907808 NOT an ex-library copy. Part of the first blank page has a light stain probably related to the removal of some label or sticker previously attached there. Interior and text are clean and unmarked. A copy from the second printing of the hardcover edition, whose unclipped dust jacket has light to moderate wear, including short tears and chips at the edges. In xxii + 321 pages, including notes, bibliography, and index. (Zone 411) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DC Books Online, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Very Good. B000LBZHME Macmillan hardcover with dustjacket that has light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics

by Michael Novak

price: $2.17

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, 1975

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics: Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Michael Novak

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1973

Description: Good. Clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics: Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $3.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Good. B0006VZK9O Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics Politics & Culture in the Seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Description: Macmillan, NY c.1973, 1st. paperbk. prtg., 376pp., some red inking, cracked at tp, fair $ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The rise of the unmeltable ethnics; politics and culture in the seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $4.44

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1978

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xxii, 376 p. 17 cm. third printing Bibliography: p. 307-313. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics: Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $4.85

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Collier, New York Date published: 1973

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Marks here and there in the margin. Moderate cover wear. Spine creased. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. 376 pp. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 307-313. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Girls Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics, Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. Oc.5. Good hardcover in good dustjacket, jacket flaps creased, some jacket edgewear, POL510349. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics: Politics and Culture in the Seventies used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics: Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Newer Printing (3rd), 1978: Overall nice condition with minimal cover wear, no spine crease; interior very good-pages appear to be clean and unmarked by pen/pencil; 376 pgs. with Notes, Bibliography and Index; published by Macmillan Publishing read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dikira, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics

by Novak

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780025907805 ISBN: 0025907808

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The rise of the unmeltable ethnics; politics and culture in the seventies.

by Novak, Michael

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. xxii, 321 p. 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 307-313. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics Olitics and Culture in the Seventies

by Michael Novak

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1973

Description: Good + THE RISE OF THE UNMELTABLE ETHNICS olitics and Culture in the Seventies by Michael Novak. Macmillan, 1973. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Stated First Printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics: Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: (1972)

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. 3/8" tear top front jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics; Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: [1972]

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ink numbers on top and bottom edge, ink name on fep. First printing. xxii, 321 p. 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 307-313. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics: Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1972

Description: Very Good/Very Good. The book has three quarter inch circular size light brown dampstains on the top side edges. The jacket has an inch size tear on the front bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics Olitics and Culture in the Seventies

by Michael Novak

price: $11.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics Olitics and Culture in the Seventies

by Michael Novak

price: $11.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Some wear. Overall, very good, clean, solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics: Politics and Culture in the Seventies

by Novak, Michael

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1971

Description: very good+ in vg, tape-repaired dj, navy blue cloth. 321 pgs, indexed. Presents forceful argument for cultural pluralism rather than "melting pot" mentality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise of the Unmeltable Ethnics

by Novak, Michael

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan and Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1972

Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Better Than Fair Price Intact jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 3/4. Politics and Culture in the Seventies Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear, for age. If seeking a nice reading copy for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. Pages are tight and clean, light browning of edges. Former owners name on front recto flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rise (the) of the Unmeltable Ethnics

by Novak, Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Novak, Michael., Macmillan Co., nd, c1972, 1st Edition, cloth, vg w/dj, 321 pp w/index, bibliography & notes, 8vo, 'The new political force of the seventies' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.