|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: With a new afterword by the author, this unabridged edition tells the complete story of Hitler's empire. Famed foreign correspondent and historian Shirer spent five and a half years sifting through the vast paperwork behind Hitler's drive to conquer the world to bring this definitive record of one of the most frightening chapters in the history of mankind. "One of the most important works of history of our time".--The New York Times. (War History)
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: A History of Nazi Germany
(361 available copies)
| Page 1 of 15 |
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
William L. Shirer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1960
Description: Acceptable. First Edition. 1st Edition, 3rd Prining: No Dust Jacket; Moderate shelfwear; front hinge of spine split; Corners frayed; Text clean; Binding tight Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (a Crest Reprint)
by
William L. Shirer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett/Crest Books
Date Published: 1962
Description: Acceptable. The first page, the title page and the table of contents have been removed, the book starts at the Forward (pg ix. ) good reading copy, some cover wear, pages good, binding good. read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (a Crest Reprint)
by
William L. Shirer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett/Crest Books
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fair. Spine tight, pages mildly tanned. Different cover picture. Cover scan of any book provided upon request. Reliable and accurate service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gen2GenBooks,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
William L. Shirer
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1960. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
William L. Shirer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are unmarked. Shelf wear and no dust jacket. Hinges loose. read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
William L. Shirer
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1960. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich, a History of Nazi Germany
by
William L. Shirer
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fair 1960. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover is separating from binding. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich; a History of Nazi Germany
by
Shirer, William L. (William Lawrence)
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Fawcett, New York
Date Published: [1960]
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Pages are yellowing due to age. Some cover wear, but overall in good condition for its age. First printing. xiii, 1599 p. 18 cm. Fawcett crest book C1307. Bibliography: p. 1533-1545. first paperback printing. Has red cover and red page edges read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
Shirer, William L.
Edition: 7th printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Publications, New York, NY
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fair. No Jacket as. Black cover with moderate edge wear, chipping, creasing, short tears, pronounced spine roll. Previous owner name on top page edges, underlining in first quarter of book. Pages lightly tanned. 1599 pages, with index. Glued binding, 18 cm. read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich a History of Nazi Germany
by
William L. Shirer
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good + No Jacket. Light gray cloth on boards, lightly soiled, corners sharp, lightly rubbed and worn. front hinge slightly loose, pastedowns and eps clean, map illustrated. text clean, 1245 pages. good working copy. sorry the dust jacket is missing. read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
William L Shirer
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780671624200
ISBN: 0671624202
Description: Good in Worn, ripped. jacket. Hardbound. DJ worn, ripped. Book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich; a History of Nazi Germany
by
Shirer, William L. (William Lawrence)
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Fawcett, New York
Date Published: [1960]
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Cover has a few minor scratches, page slightly yellowing, o/w near VG. Unknown printing. xiii, 1599 p. 18 cm. Fawcett crest book C1307. Bibliography: p. 1533-1545. On cover: "The Famous $10 Best Seller Complete and Unabridged" read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich, a History of Nazi Germany
by
William L. Shirer
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The rise and fall of the Third Reich; a history of Nazi Germany.
by
Shirer, William L.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. some cover wear, top back cover corner clipped, text good, unmarked, some aging. 1245 p. 25 cm. Includes bibliographies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Egensman Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The rise and fall of the Third Reich; a history of Nazi Germany.
by
Shirer, William L.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. No dust jacket. slight aging, good, tight text, dirt/stain on pg edges. 1245 p. 25 cm. Includes bibliographies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Egensman Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The rise and fall of the Third Reich; a history of Nazi Germany.
by
Shirer, William L.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. some cover wear, text good, unmarked, some aging. 1245 p. 25 cm. Includes bibliographies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Egensman Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rise And Fall of the Third Reich-A History of Nazi Germany
by
Shirer, William L.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. One owner-wear to cover and spine creases. 1598 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
katy theodorou,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
Shirer, William L.
Edition: A Crest Reprint.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Crest Book
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Inside pages very clean, tight, secure, litely sunned. Cover has edge/corner wear, chipping, 3 creases, 2 scrapes top of spine. 1597 pages. Includes notes/index. 4.12" x 7.12". The famous $10 best seller, complete and unabridged. Black cover with white & yellow printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bobs Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
Shirer, William L.
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Normal exterior wear, with some fading and scuffing. The complete and comprehensive historical reference on Nazi Germany. 1, 245 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich; a History of Nazi Germany
by
Shirer, William L.
Edition: First edition. Stated First Printing.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Clean, tight, square, unmarked, no pos. Several rubs, one scuffed corner, two bumped corners. Hinged at first signature but binding still tight and intact. Missing DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1245 p. 25 cm. Endpaper maps. LCCN 606729. Clean, square. Unmarked First/First. No previous owner names. Shows some hinging at between first and second signatures. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T. I. Farmer,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany (Touchstone Books (Paperback))
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1988-09
ISBN-13: 9780671624200
ISBN: 0671624202
Description: Good 1988-09; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Acceptable dustcover; Bumped corners; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; worn dustcover. read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
William L. Shirer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. No dj. Exterior somewhat worn/dirty. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
William L. Shirer
Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
Shirer, William L.
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671428136
ISBN: 0671428136
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, coner bumps, and some light shopwear. Overall a clean copy. read more
|
|
The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: a History of Nazi Germany
by
Shirer, William L.
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1960
Description: Good. No Jacket. Grey cloth boards with gold lettering in black ink square, light wear, hinges strained, 1245 pages. read more
|
|
|
| | |