» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945: With a New Introduction

by Great Britain

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945: With a New Introduction

by Great Britain

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 425 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945: With a New Introduction

by Great Britain

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 425 p. Audience: General/trade. The book wasn't checked out many times, it's in great shape! The mylar over the DJ is taped, not glued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shiloh's Future, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: VG/VG- Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945: With a New Introduction

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Fine in like new jacket. First Edition. FINE/FINE in protective Mylar. Collector's Quality. unclipped DJ, First U.S. Edition, first printing. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945:

by Britain, Great

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Appears unread. In faintly shelfworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945: With a New Introduction

by Great Britain

price: $6.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: New in new dust jacket. 425 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1939-1945

by Air Historical Branch, R.A.F. With Introduction By H.A. Probert, Head Of Air Historical Branch

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New Year Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 425 pgs. Illustrated with many illustrations. Residue of removed owner label inside cover, otherwise clean and free of marks or writing. Scattered light handling blemishes on paper edges and bumped upper cover corners. Dust Jacket has slight stretching along top and minor wear. First U.S. edition of 1948 British edition. This is the operational history of the German Air Force from 1939-45. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 19133-1945

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312683693. Book: Foxing along top edge, owner's blind stamp; Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945: With a New Introduction

by Great Britain

price: $12.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. 425 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945: With a New Introduction

by Great Britain

price: $12.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. 425 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing (reprint of British 1948 edition) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Fine/VG, price clipped dust jacket. xxii, 425 p., photos, maps, appendix, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945: With a New Introduction

by Great Britain

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 425 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945

by Probert, H. A. (New Introduction)

price: $27.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 426 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Light foxing to edges of text block. Illust. w/ numerous b/w photos and maps. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945: With a New Introduction

by Britain Great

price: $6.29

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 8.99 Date Published: 01/01/1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Used-Very Good. 14209-194bkcs- HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945; With a New Introduction

by Air Ministry; Probert, H.A. (Introduction); Elmhirst, T.W. (Foreword)

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Good in Good jacket. Moderate shelf wear, minor pencil marks in text. xxi, 425 pp. 6 1/2" x 9 3/4". Includes new introduction by H.A. Probert. An extensive history of the Luftwaffe, beginning in 1919 and carrying through World War 2. Illustrated with black & white plates and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rise & Fall of the German Air Force

by St Martins

price: $7.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force

by British Air Ministry Staff

price: $13.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : St. Martin's Press, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Dust jacket, first Am. Ed. No flaws. VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACaspersonBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rise & Fall of the German Air Force

by St Martins

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945: With a New Introduction

by Great Britain

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition thus, a reprint of the original 1948 edition published by the British Air Ministry and with a new introduction by Air Commodore H.A. Probert, head of the Historical ranch of the R.A.F. A fine, fresh copy, apparently unread. in bright, crsip dust jacket. Cloth, 425 pps.; illurations and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force

by British Air Ministry Staff

price: $39.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : St. Martin's Press, 1983, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780312683696 ISBN: 0312683693

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. 1st American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Xxi + 425 pp., numerous photo-ills., diagrams, portraits & maps. D.j., 25 x 15.5cm. FINE. Originally published in 1948, this was the first attempt by the Air Ministry to relate the operational history of the German Air Force during World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.