» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The base church; creating community through multiple forms

by Charles M. Olsen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Charles M. Olsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum House ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Charles M. Olsen

price: $2.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Base Church

by Olsen, Charles M.

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum House, Atlanta Date Published: 1974

Description: VG/VG. Owner name on dj cover and ffep. Hb w dj, mylar protective cover. Creating Community through Multiple Forms read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buff, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Charles M. Olsen

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Base Church

by Olsen, Charles M.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum Publishing Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NOT price clipped, 167 pages, book is tight, bright, and CLEAN, the step beyond the small group movement...creating community through multiple forms, (CH-9 C)--- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Base Church; : Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Charles M Olsen

price: $3.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book no dj, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Base Church, the

by Olsen, Charles

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Forum House Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Jacket. 1973 Forum House Publishers. Jacket slightly rubbed. Otherwise, excellent. Clean pages; no writing or stains. Tight binding. pp. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Base Church, Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Charles M. Olsen

price: $3.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlanta, GA: Forum House, Publis Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good++/Good+. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-913618-13-6. 167 pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ moderate staining on the top of the text block. The grey boards and spine have only light edgewear. The DJ is not price-clipped, and there is only light wear/tear along the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Base Church Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Olsen, Charles M.

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Forum House, Atlanta, c.1973, 8vo., cloth, 167pp., VG/VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Olsen, Charles M.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum House, Atlanta, GA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy, previous owner's name on ffep, 167 pages, dj shows slight wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Base Church

by Olsen, Charles M.

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum House, Atlanta

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Tear on dust jacket. DJ price clipped. Writing on FFEP.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Base Church; : Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Charles M Olsen

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Forum House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Good. 164 pages. Tape on paste-downs. Some writing on end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Olsen, Charles M.

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNKNOWN BINDING Publisher: Forum House ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: VG. HARDCOVER clean unmarked text GREAT SHAPE dj very good box 22. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Charles M. Olsen

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Charles M. Olsen

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum House, Atlanta Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 167 pages; light wear, small tear, to DJ; some 22 of the first 32 pages with scant, light, ink underlining or marginal marks; otherwise clean, tight copy. Together with some related pamphlets.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Base Church, Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Charles M. Olsen

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlanta, GA: Forum House, Publis Date Published: 1973

Description: Dust jacket and cover are in very good shape, some shelf tears on the dust jacket, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean, book is. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Open Forms

by Olsen, Charles M.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: pp. 167. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Olsen, Charles M.

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum House, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Good- in Frayed / Worn jacket. Church Leadership. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Scant margin marks and ul. Binding sound. 167 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Charles M Olsen

price: $7.22

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum House, Atlanta, GA Date Published: 1973

Description: A few highlights throughout, very good in slightly shelfworn dust jacket. A nice copy. Binding strong, pages complete. All very readable. Dust jacket in mylar.; 6X9; 167 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candice Griffin, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Charles M. Olsen

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Base Church Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Olsen, Charles M.

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printin Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: FORUM HOUSE, ATLANTA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 6X9" The Step beyond the small group movement, author signature on first page, prev owner signature on front page, dj with small chipping some tears around the edges, o/w good++condition, tight, slightly browning pages _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Base Church, the: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Olsen, Charles M.

price: $25.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forum House, Publishers, Atlanta Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. An advocacy of returning church functions to small groups instead of today's impersonal, success-oriented, edifice-centered, clergy-dominated organized churches, the small settings providing personal and group spiritual renewal; author provides numerous practical models serving as base groups to form new and more genuinely spiritually-based building blocks of the church. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

price: $30.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Base Church: Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

price: $30.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Base Church Creating Community Through Multiple Forms

by Olsen, Charles M.

price: $3.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Forum House, Atlanta, Ga Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780913618134 ISBN: 0913618136

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. Tear at Top Spine and Back Top Cover Edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.