Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This volume is a statement of the scientific basis and rationale for surgical treatment of Parkinson's disease. It seeks to provide clinicians with a thorough understanding of when and why various surigical approaches are effective and offers guidelines on the selection of patients for surgery. The first two sections describe the anatomy and functional organization of the normal base ganglia and the pathophysiology of the basal ganglia in Parkinson's disease. The second half of the book examines various surgical procedures on structures of the basal ganglia involved in Parkinson's disease. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's Disease: Volume 74
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's Disease: Volume 74
by
Obeso, Jose A, And Marsden, C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 286 p. read more
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's Disease Advances in Neurology Volume 74
by
Obeso, Jose A., Mahlon R. Delong, Chihiro Ohye, C. David Marsden, Eds
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott-Raven Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; NEW in publisher's shrinkwrap. 0397517807. read more
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Obeso, Jose A.; Delong, Mahlon R.; Ohye, Chihiro; Marsden, C. David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 12/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: New. 0397517807. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's
by
"Obeso Jose A., Delong Mahl
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Like New. read more
Advances in Neurology Volume 74 the Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's Disease
by
Obeso, Jose A.; Delong, Mahlon R.; Ohye, Chihiro & Mardsden, C. David (Editors)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott-Raven Publishers, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Illustrations. NEW. 286 pages Brand NEW copy still in original shrink wrap. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0397517807. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Jose A. Obeso; Mahlon R. Delong; Chihiro Ohye; C. David Marsden
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997-12
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Jose A. Obeso, Mahlon R. Delong, Chihiro Ohye, C. David Marsden
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Obeso, Jose A.; Delong, Mahlon R.; Ohye, Chihiro; Marsden, C. David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: New. 0397517807. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson*S Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Jose A. Obeso, Mahlon R. Delong, Chihiro Ohye, C. David Marsde,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson*S Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Jose A. Obeso, Mahlon R. Delong, Chihiro Ohye, C. David Marsde,
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Jose A. Obeso, Mahlon R. Delong, Chihiro Ohye, C. David Marsden
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson*S Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Obeso, Jose A.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/12/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson*S Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Obeso, Jose A.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/12/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson*S Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Obeso, Jose A.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/12/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson*S Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Obeso, Jose A.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/12/1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson*S Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Obeso, Jose A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 12-1-97
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson*S Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Obeso, Jose A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 12-1-97
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson*S Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Obeso, Jose A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 12-1-97
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson*S Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Obeso, Jose A.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 12-1-97
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Jose A. Obeso, Mahlon R. Delong, Chihiro Ohye, C. David Marsden
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
MJH INTERNATIONAL ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Basal Ganglia and New Surgical Approaches for Parkinson's Disease (Advances in Neurology)
by
Jose A. Obeso, Mahlon R. Delong, Chihiro Ohye, C. David Marsden
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780397517800
ISBN: 0397517807
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.