» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rimas ; Leyendas

by Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones/ Rhymes, Legends and Narrations (Sepan Cuantos...)

by Gustavo Adolfo Becquer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789700772486 ISBN: 9700772489

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Gustavo Adolfo Becquer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789700719818 ISBN: 9700719812

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rimas, leyendas y cartas desde mi celda (seleccion)

by Gustavo Adolfo Becquer

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cenapec, Santo Domingo Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 171 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eve0203, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones/ Rhymes, Legends and Narrations

by Becquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $5.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Libreria De Porrua Hermanos Y Date Published: 2007-01-30 ISBN-13: 9789700772486 ISBN: 9700772489

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9789700772486. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Gustavo Adolfo Becquer

price: $11.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Compoany, Inc Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Becquer

price: $13.99

Ships from PR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editorial Porrua, Av. Republica Argentina, 15. Mexico Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; used, first blank page missing, slight tan, 217 paginas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narracones

by Becquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventeenth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Editorial Porrua, Mexico, D.F., Mexico Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxxiii, 217, (23) pp. Text in Spanish. The cover edges are lightly scuffed, and there is a scuff at the base of the spine. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Becquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $15.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: 12mo. In Spanish. xiv + 384 pages. Spine sunned and creased, covers worn, occasional pencilled English translations, else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Becquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $16.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editorial Porrua, S.A. Date Published: 1963

Description: Octavo. In Spanish. xxxiii + 218 pages. Some browning to pages, else a near-fine copy, in a sunned else very good dust jacket in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Naracines

by Gustavo Adolfo. Becquer

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mexico: Editorial Porrua, 2001 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9789700725826 ISBN: 9700725820

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rimas Leyendas Cartas Desde Mi Celda, By Becquer

by Gustavo Adolfo Becquer

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clasicos Universales Planeta Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788408017844 ISBN: 8408017845

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 304587 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9788408017844. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rimas Leyendas Cartas Desde Mi Celda, By Becquer

by Gustavo Adolfo Becquer

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clasicos Universales Planeta Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788408017844 ISBN: 8408017845

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 304590 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9788408017844. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rimas Leyendas Cartas Desde Mi Celda, By Becquer

by Gustavo Adolfo Becquer

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clasicos Universales Planeta Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788408017844 ISBN: 8408017845

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 304593 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9788408017844. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rimas Leyendas Cartas Desde Mi Celda, By Becquer

by Gustavo Adolfo Becquer

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clasicos Universales Planeta Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788408017844 ISBN: 8408017845

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 304591 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9788408017844. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rimas Leyendas Cartas Desde Mi Celda, By Becquer

by Gustavo Adolfo Becquer

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clasicos Universales Planeta Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788408017844 ISBN: 8408017845

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 304588 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9788408017844. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Gustavo Adolfo Becquer

price: $3.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1967. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Naracines (Spanish Edition)

by Gustavo Adolfo. Becquer

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mexico: Editorial Porrua, 2001 Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9789700725826 ISBN: 9700725820

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Gustavo Adolfo Becquer

price: $8.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editorial Porrua, Mexico Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Some notes and underlining........ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rimas Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Becquer, Gustavo

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: EDITORIAL PORRUA ISBN-13: 9789700755373 ISBN: 9700755371

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Spanish Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Becquer

price: $13.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editorial Porrua Date Published: 1963

Description: No dust jacket. Pages browning. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Becquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $3.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editorial Porrua Date Published: 1967

Description: Good; Sticker on front cover; cover and spine creases; small stains on front and back cover; pages discolored from age. B000JRNNJY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones (Sepan Cuantos, Núm. 17)

by Gustavo Adolpho Bécquer

price: $191.88

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editorial Porrúa Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9789684322813 ISBN: 968432281X

Description: New. No highlighting or noticeable wear. May be in shrinkwrap. Orders usually processed in 24 hours. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delaware Book Exchange, DE, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Becquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789684322813 ISBN: 968432281X

Description: New in New jacket. Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Libreria Diamante, MD, USA

Reliability: Low

new book

Rimas, Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Bécquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789700742663 ISBN: 9700742660

Description: New in New jacket. Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Libreria Diamante, MD, USA

Reliability: Low

Rimas Leyendas Y Narraciones new book

Rimas Leyendas Y Narraciones

by Becquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $18.62

Ships from MEXICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 27th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editorial Porrúa (Sepan Cuantosâ¦), México Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9789700772486 ISBN: 9700772489

Description: New. Los poemas de Bécquer están identificados con su personalidad, y existe una razón fundamental para hacer tal consideración: la vida del poeta está reflejada con un matiz imborrable en las características de las Rimas; todo en ellas es bruma, niebla, límite entre la realidad y la fantasía, renuncia, sacrificio, resignación. Las narraciones de este autor ofrecen misterio, fantasía desbordada, casi siempre amor. Bécquer es una figura emblemática del Romanticismo, movimiento que se alejó de ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bonolibro Bookstore, MEXICO

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.