Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Libreria De Porrua Hermanos Y
Date Published: 2007-01-30
ISBN-13:9789700772486ISBN:9700772489
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9789700772486. read more
Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxxiii, 217, (23) pp. Text in Spanish. The cover edges are lightly scuffed, and there is a scuff at the base of the spine. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: 12mo. In Spanish. xiv + 384 pages. Spine sunned and creased, covers worn, occasional pencilled English translations, else a very good copy. read more
Description: Octavo. In Spanish. xxxiii + 218 pages. Some browning to pages, else a near-fine copy, in a sunned else very good dust jacket in a mylar cover. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clasicos Universales Planeta
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9788408017844ISBN:8408017845
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 304587 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9788408017844. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clasicos Universales Planeta
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9788408017844ISBN:8408017845
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 304590 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9788408017844. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clasicos Universales Planeta
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9788408017844ISBN:8408017845
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 304593 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9788408017844. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clasicos Universales Planeta
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9788408017844ISBN:8408017845
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 304591 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9788408017844. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clasicos Universales Planeta
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9788408017844ISBN:8408017845
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 304588 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9788408017844. read more
Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Editorial Porrua
Date Published: 1963
Description: No dust jacket. Pages browning. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 500grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editorial Porrua
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good; Sticker on front cover; cover and spine creases; small stains on front and back cover; pages discolored from age. B000JRNNJY. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editorial Porrúa
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9789684322813ISBN:968432281X
Description: New. No highlighting or noticeable wear. May be in shrinkwrap. Orders usually processed in 24 hours. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Description: New. Los poemas de Bécquer están identificados con su personalidad, y existe una razón fundamental para hacer tal consideración: la vida del poeta está reflejada con un matiz imborrable en las características de las Rimas; todo en ellas es bruma, niebla, límite entre la realidad y la fantasía, renuncia, sacrificio, resignación. Las narraciones de este autor ofrecen misterio, fantasía desbordada, casi siempre amor. Bécquer es una figura emblemática del Romanticismo, movimiento que se alejó de ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.