» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Baruch: My Own Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Baruch: My Own Story

by Bernard Baruch

About this title: "Baruch: My Own Story" is the memoirs of Bernard M. Baruch, a man whose life spanned the late nineteenth century and over half of the twentieth century. Given the time period, he is a man who has seen much having met seven presidents, witnessing two wars and working on Wall Street for a time. In these memoirs, Baruch has tried to "set forth the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard M

price: $10.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York

Description: Good. xii, 337 p., [8] p. of plates: ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard M

price: $12.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York

Description: Very Good. xii, 337 p., [8] p. of plates: ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Baruch: my own story

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $18.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Light edge and corner wear to boards. Pages lightly age browned. No markings to text. Solid binding. xii, 337 p., [8] p. of plates: ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baruch My Own Story

by Baruch Bernard M.

price: $18.23

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. Much rim wear. Pages are soiled and worn. Binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baruch My Own Story

by Baruch

price: $18.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Inc Date Published: 1966

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Baruch: My Own Story used book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Bernard Mannes Baruch

price: $26.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Buccaneer Books Date Published: 2/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781568490953 ISBN: 156849095X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Baruch, My Own Story used book

Baruch, My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard

price: $26.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Buccaneer Books ISBN-13: 9781568490953 ISBN: 156849095X

Description: Very good condition, ISBN: 156849095x. reprint, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baruch My Own Story

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1957 Date Published: 1957

Description: Cloth. Good/No Jacket. General Reading. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 337pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baruch My Own Story

by Baruch Bernard M.

price: $29.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1/1/1957

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Baruch: My Own Story new book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard Mannes

price: $36.08

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Buccaneer Books Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781568490953 ISBN: 156849095X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781568490953. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baruch My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard M

price: $36.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing USA Binding: hardback Publisher: Holt & Co, NY USA Date Published: 1958

Description: photos. VG. G dj. VG G dj hardback photos ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Baruch: My Own Story new book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard

list price: $41.95

our price: $37.76

you save: $4.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Buccaneer Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568490953 ISBN: 156849095X

Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Baruch: My Own Story new book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Bernard Mannes Baruch

price: $41.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Buccaneer Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568490953 ISBN: 156849095X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Baruch: My Own Story new book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard

price: $45.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Buccaneer Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568490953 ISBN: 156849095X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Baruch

price: $48.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Henry Holt, 1957 Date Published: 1957

Description: Cloth. Good/Good. General Reading. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 337pp/tight/clean but foor normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Baruch: My Own Story new book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard (Author)

price: $54.27

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Buccaneer Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568490953 ISBN: 156849095X

Description: BRAND NEW LIBRARY BINDING. 8.87 by 6 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Library Binding) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $108.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baruch-My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard M.

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, NY, USA Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. It has 337 pages with handwriting on the back of the title page; book description glued to the inside page; ex-library stamp on the inside page, back page and inside the back cover; ex-library envelope on the back of the inside of the back cover; b/w photos and index. dj with ex-library label on the spine and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Baruch My Own Story

by Baruch Bernard M.

price: $17.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in Fragmented, under plastic cover jacket. White spine, no lettering. Under plastic. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baruch My Own Story

by Baruch

price: $18.43

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Inc Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. NO DUST COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baruch-My Own Story

by Bernard M. Baruch

price: $19.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Henry Holt And Company Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Baruch: My Own Story used book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Bernard Mannes Baruch

price: $21.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568490953 ISBN: 156849095X

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baruch My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard M

price: $24.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1957

Description: Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

Baruch: My Own Story used book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Bernard Mannes Baruch

price: $25.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Buccaneer Books Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9781568490953 ISBN: 156849095X

Description: Like New. Brand New with factory sealed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Baruch: My Own Story new book

Baruch: My Own Story

by Baruch, Bernard

price: $29.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BUCCANEER BOOKS INC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781568490953 ISBN: 156849095X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.