» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rightfully Mine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rightfully Mine

by Doris Mortman

About this title: Doris Mortman is author of "Circles" and "First Born" and in this, her third book she writes about the world of the antiques business in New York. The novel centres around the character of Gabrielle Didier who finds herself on the trail of a famous series of 15th century tapestries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553053760 ISBN: 0553053760

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 626 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553053760 ISBN: 0553053760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 626 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553053760 ISBN: 0553053760

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 626 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553053760 ISBN: 0553053760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 626 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rightfully Mine

by Doris Mortman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553173413 ISBN: 0553173413

Description: Acceptable. D-Spine is well creased. Covers show considerable wear. Acceptable reading copy only. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-28416-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by "Mortman, Doris".

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1-Jul-90 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Very Good. Great book! Mild shelf wear & a few spine creases on cover. Lightly aged pages, no marks. From Publishers Weekly: ""Child abuse, a Nazi collaborator, diamond smugglers, to-the-death rivalries and lost antique tapestries are a few of the ingredients Mortman packs into this high-gloss novel, "" said PW. ""Mortman overwrites shamelessly, but the fevered plotting and colorful cast add up to a fairly satisfying potboiler. "" Author tour. Copyright 1990 Reed Business Information, Inc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Worn/Creased, Corners Missing, Spine Creased, Sm. Tears on First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight & square. Bookseller stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 7/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Very Good. 0553284169 Thanks 29H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 7/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Very Good. 0553284169 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C40. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Good. 0553284169 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Good. 0553284169 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rightfully Mine used book

Rightfully Mine

by Mortman, Doris

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553284164 ISBN: 0553284169

Description: Very Good. 0553284169 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02608158 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Circles

Circles

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

First born

First born

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.20!

The Lucky Ones

The Lucky Ones

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wild Rose

Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.99!

True Colors

True Colors

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.95!

Out of Nowhere

Out of Nowhere

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!