» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Right Madness on Skye: Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Right Madness on Skye: Poems

by Richard Hugo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Right Madness on Skye used book

Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right Madness on Skye: Poems used book

The Right Madness on Skye: Poems

by Hugo, Richard

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company., New York: Date Published: (1980). ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: Very Good in stiff wraps. 8vo (8.5"x5.5"), softbound, 63pp. ISBN: 0393009823. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Right Madness on Skye

by Richard Hugo

price: $7.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393013535 ISBN: 0393013537

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Right Madness on Skye

by Richard Hugo

price: $13.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780393013535 ISBN: 0393013537

Description: Good. Ex-library, G+ in G+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right Madness on Skye used book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition; po name /date ffep, o/w clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right Madness on Skye: Poems new book

The Right Madness on Skye: Poems

by Hugo, Richard

price: $14.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $18.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393013535 ISBN: 0393013537

Description: New. 0393013537 THIS IS A "BRAND NEW" HARDCOVER BOOK, IN A PRICE CLIPPED DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right Madness on Skye used book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: First edition, wrappered issue. Fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Right Madness on Skye new book

Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo

price: $23.34

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Madness on Skye Poems

by Hugo (Richard).

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013535 ISBN: 0393013537

Description: ink spot on bottom edges very good in slightly worn, price clipped dustwrapper. 63pp octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Right (the) Madness on Skye, Poems

by Hugo, Richard

price: $32.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hugo, Richard., W. W. Norton, nd, c1980, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, vg w/dj (minor chip & closed tear), 63 pp, 8vo, 'In September of 1977, Richard Hugo and his family went to live for several months on the Isle of Skye...' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $40.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition in charcoal cloth. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Typical Norton clip to lower front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alan Zipkin, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NORTON., NY Date Published: 1980

Description: About fine in a like dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge. Bottom corner tip of front dj. flap clipped, but not price. ) (B) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc. (1980).

Description: -Octavo, black cloth titled in gilt on the spine in pictorial dust wrapper. 63 pages. Near fine. First edition, review copy with a review slip and a promotional photograph of the author laid in at the front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $60.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013535 ISBN: 0393013537

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine 1st edition. Tiny bit of foxing to top edge. Dust jacket clipped at bottom but not price clipped. Review slip and author photo laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $65.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: (1980)

Description: Fine dust jacket. A review copy, with review slip and promotional photo laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Right Madness on Skye used book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: Very Good. 0393009823. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Right Madness on Skye used book

Right Madness on Skye

by Richard, Hugo

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: Very Good+ 0393009823. A hint of shelf wear, else the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Right Madness on Skye used book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $7.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393013535 ISBN: 0393013537

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unmarked, tight text has some very faint soiling; binding is sound & square. Jacket is untorn with a tiny bit of fading to tops of white flaps; in mylar. Usual library distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Right Madness on Skye used book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Hugo, Richard

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: Very Good. A clean, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Right Madness on Skye: Poems new book

The Right Madness on Skye: Poems

by Hugo, Richard

price: $11.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Right Madness on Skye: Poems used book

Right Madness on Skye: Poems

by Hugo, Richard

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Right Madness on Skye new book

The Right Madness on Skye

by Richard Hugo

price: $13.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Right Madness on Skye: Poems new book

The Right Madness on Skye: Poems

by Hugo, Richard

price: $14.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780393009828 ISBN: 0393009823

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.