available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
(107 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Hausman, Patricia, And Tkac, Debbie (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 528 p. read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Hausman, Patricia, And Tkac, Debbie (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 528 p. read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Hausman, Patricia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean text with tight binding. Shelf wear on Dj with tiny tear at top.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Hausman, Patricia, and Tkac, Debbie (Editor)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. speckles outer closed pages, text clean and unmarked, tightly bound. read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ has slight cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987-03
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Practically brand new with light edge wear to dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Hausman, Patricia
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Very Good. 0878576789 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987-03
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987-03
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Very Good. Hard covers with dust jackets some edge wears, and spine creaseDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 166-v. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Good. 165-X-Add: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins & Minerals Safely
by
Hausman, Patricia
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins & Minerals Safely
by
Hausman, Patricia
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
The Right Dose: How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Patricia Hausman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Rodale Press Pub Date: 3/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 528. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Right Dose How to Take Vitamins and Minerals Safely
by
Hausman, Patricia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878576784
ISBN: 0878576789
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0878576789. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; From vitamin A to zinc, THE RIGHT DOSE will help you make the right choices for you and your family. Medical researchers across the country are making dramatic new discoveries about the dangers and benefits of vitamin and mineral supplements. Now, a nationally respected nutritionist offers a comprehensive, step-by-step guide that puts all the latest information at ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Hypothyroidism
by
Broda Barnes, Lawrence Galton
see all
from $3.95!
new only
from $12.40!
The China Study: The Most Comprehensive Study of Nutrition Ever Conducted and the Startling Implications for Diet, Weight Loss and Long-Term Health
by
Thomas M Campbell, II, T Colin Campbell, PhD
see all
from $7.00!
new only
from $11.12!
Blood Type "A" Food, Beverage and Supplemental Lists
by
Dr. Peter J D'Adamo, M.D. (Editor), Catherine Whitney
see all
from $2.45!
new only
from $2.45!
The GenoType Diet: Change Your Genetic Destiny to Live the Longest, Fullest, and Healthiest Life Possible
by
Dr. Peter J D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney
see all
from $6.43!
new only
from $7.88!
You Don't Have to Live with Cystitus RV
by
Larrian Gillespie
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.00!
The Yeast Syndrome: How to Help Your Doctor Identify & Treat the Real Cause of Your Yeast-Related Illness
by
John P Trowbridge, Morton Walker, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.83!