About this title: The equestrian autobiography of The Princess Royal in which she writes about her life with horses from childhood to the present day. She is a former European three-day event champion, an amateur jockey and a strong supporter of Riding for the Disabled.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books/Penguin Group, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small 4to. 1991, Pelham Books. First Printing. Illustrated throughout with color and b/w photos. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE, unclipped dust jacket. A clean, totally unmarked and tightly bound copy. Pages have slight marginal toning but are crisp and clean and otherwise fine. Blue hardcover binding, with gilt lettering on spine, is fresh and unworn. Dust jacket is clean and complete; no tears or chips, some light creasing along edges. Slight lean to book but binding is ... read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Pelham Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Top edge block marked, minor curling to edge dust jacket and 1/2" tear bottom edge at spine. Clean and tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Pelham Books, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 262pp. index. Slight crease to top edge of jacket, otherwise book is in very good condition. Anne's own story of her horse riding and competitions. Illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books
Date Published: 01/10/1992
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books
Date Published: 01/10/1992
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0720719615. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Pelham Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor handling wear plus minor foxing to page tops. Jacket is price clipped. 262pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1992. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. With Index. Spine faded. Numerous colour and b/w photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8322628 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8286663 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8274099 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Minor wear to top of spine and d/j, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Ex-Library Published by Pelham Books in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8344531 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Ex-Library Published by Pelham Books in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8322980 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780720719611ISBN:0720719615
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Jacked untidy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.