» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: The equestrian autobiography of The Princess Royal in which she writes about her life with horses from childhood to the present day. She is a former European three-day event champion, an amateur jockey and a strong supporter of Riding for the Disabled.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Hrh, Anne, The Princess Royal With Herbert, Ivor

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books/Penguin Group, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small 4to. 1991, Pelham Books. First Printing. Illustrated throughout with color and b/w photos. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE, unclipped dust jacket. A clean, totally unmarked and tightly bound copy. Pages have slight marginal toning but are crisp and clean and otherwise fine. Blue hardcover binding, with gilt lettering on spine, is fresh and unworn. Dust jacket is clean and complete; no tears or chips, some light creasing along edges. Slight lean to book but binding is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through My Life

by The Princes Royal

price: $18.31

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Top edge block marked, minor curling to edge dust jacket and 1/2" tear bottom edge at spine. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Her Royal Highness The Princess Royal With Ivor Herbert

price: $29.94

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pelham Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 262pp. index. Slight crease to top edge of jacket, otherwise book is in very good condition. Anne's own story of her horse riding and competitions. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Anne, Princess Royal; Herbert, Ivor

price: $44.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Fine. 0720719615 Book still crinkles when you open it-NEVER BEEN READ! However, the dust jacket does have light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stuck Between Two Pages, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Anne, Princess Royal

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 01/10/1992 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Anne, Princess Royal; Herbert, Ivor

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 01/10/1992 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Anne, Princess Royal; Herbert, Ivor

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 01/10/1992 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0720719615. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $12.02

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Very Good. All items will be shipped within 48hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Boatwright, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by The Princess Royal

price: $14.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor handling wear plus minor foxing to page tops. Jacket is price clipped. 262pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal

price: $14.93

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Pelham 1991 1st] 262pps; illus; [Very Good in Very Good] price clipped dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $17.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1992. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 272. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. With Index. Spine faded. Numerous colour and b/w photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8322628 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8286663 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8274099 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Hrh Princess Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Minor wear to top of spine and d/j, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Ex-Library Published by Pelham Books in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8344531 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Princess Royal Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Ex-Library Published by Pelham Books in 1991. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8322980 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding Through My Life

by Hrh Princess Anne, Ivor Herbert

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780720719611 ISBN: 0720719615

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Jacked untidy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.