» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ricochet River

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ricochet River

by Robin Cody

About this title: Robin Cody's first novel tells the story of Jesse, a member of the Klamath tribe, and his encounters with racism in 1950s Oregon.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Ricochet River used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blue Heron Publishing Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780936085272 ISBN: 0936085274

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blue Heron Publishing Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780936085272 ISBN: 0936085274

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Heron Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780936085272 ISBN: 0936085274

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. soiled on fore edge o/w VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River used book

Ricochet River

by Robin Cody

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Heron Publishing ISBN-13: 9780936085272 ISBN: 0936085274

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River used book

Ricochet River

by Robin Cody

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blue Heron Publishing ISBN-13: 9780936085272 ISBN: 0936085274

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ricochet River

by Robin Cody

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 5/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780679404316 ISBN: 0679404317

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ricochet River

by Robin Cody

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679404316 ISBN: 0679404317

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679404316 ISBN: 0679404317

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blue Heron Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780936085272 ISBN: 0936085274

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River used book

Ricochet River

by Robin Cody

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936085272 ISBN: 0936085274

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED 1992, COVER RUBBED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ooligan Pr Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781932010046 ISBN: 1932010041

Description: Very Good. 264 pp. Curl to upper & lower corners; moderate wear to edges. Interior clean & unmarked. A solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition; Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ooligan Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932010046 ISBN: 1932010041

Description: Very Good. 1932010041. Light edgewear, front cover has light curl; 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679404316 ISBN: 0679404317

Description: Near fine book with slight spotting top edge in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Blue Heron

Description: VG. USED--VG--signed by the author-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blue Heron Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780936085272 ISBN: 0936085274

Description: Very Good+ INSCRIBED by author. Appears unread. Light wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River new book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $8.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781932010046 ISBN: 1932010041

Description: New. Brand new item. Autographed by author. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River new book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781932010046 ISBN: 1932010041

Description: New. Brand new item. Autographed by author. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River new book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $9.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781932010046 ISBN: 1932010041

Description: New. Brand new item. Autographed by author. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River new book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781932010046 ISBN: 1932010041

Description: New. Brand new item. Autographed by author. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679404316 ISBN: 0679404317

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light soiling to the top edge. Minor wear to the dust jacket edges. A coming of age novel that takes place in 1960 in Oregon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679404316 ISBN: 0679404317

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Red ink line at fore-edge. First printing. 279 p. : map; 22 cm. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ricochet River [Signed] used book

Ricochet River [Signed]

by Cody, Robin

price: $12.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679404316 ISBN: 0679404317

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9" x 6", 279 pp, copy appears to be unread and is in near-MINT condition, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, flat SIGNED by Cody on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf,, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679404316 ISBN: 0679404317

Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Author's first book. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679404316 ISBN: 0679404317

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Author's 1st novel: three students growing up in 1960s Oregon logging town and a Native American who comes into their lives. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ricochet River

by Cody, Robin

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. Knopf 1992.

Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Author's first novel. F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.