|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Who but Rick Steves can tell travelers how to take self-guided walking tours along the Champs-Elysees and through the Marais? With "Rick Steves' Paris 2007," travelers can experience the best of everything the city has to offer -- economically and hassle-free. Completely revised and updated, "Rick Steves' Paris 2007" includes opinionated coverage of both famous and lesser-known sights; friendly places to eat and sleep; suggested day plans; walking tours and trip itineraries; clear instructions for smooth travel anywhere by car, train, or foot; and Rick's newest "back door" discoveries. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rick Steves' Paris
(199 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2000
by
Rick Steves~Gene Openshaw~Steve Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Pub
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781562615246
ISBN: 1562615246
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris
by
Steves, Rick
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781566914567
ISBN: 1566914566
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. may have some slight wear. all pages are VERY readable! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Rick Steves' Paris. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999)
by
Rick Steves Steve Smith Gene Openshaw
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Muir Pubns
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781562614683
ISBN: 1562614681
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999)
by
Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Muir Pubns
Date Published: 3/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9781562614683
ISBN: 1562614681
Description: Very Good. 1562614681 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 46I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2003
by
Rick Steves Steve Smith Gene Openshaw
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781566914567
ISBN: 1566914566
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2001
by
Rick Steves, Steve Smith, Gene Openshaw
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566912372
ISBN: 1566912377
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Pub Date: 3/2/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 214. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2005
by
Gene Openshaw
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781566916820
ISBN: 1566916828
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2005
by
Rick Steves; Steve Smith; Gene Openshaw
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing, Rick Steves
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781566916820
ISBN: 1566916828
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2001 (Rick Steves' Paris, 2001)
by
Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566912372
ISBN: 1566912377
Description: Very Good. 1566912377 Very Good Condition softcover, cover has little wear to include dented corners, and crease, some curling of front cover, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy. Small price sticker on front cover. Trade PBK, 100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves; Steve Smith; Gene Openshaw
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781566917308
ISBN: 1566917301
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2004
by
Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566915229
ISBN: 1566915228
Description: Fine. 1566915228. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999)
by
Rick Steves, Steve Smith, Gene Openshaw
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781562614683
ISBN: 1562614681
Description: 1999. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. wear of spine and edges of panel. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2004
by
Gene Openshaw
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781566915229
ISBN: 1566915228
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2004
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566917308
ISBN: 1566917301
Description: 2005. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2005
by
Rick Steves; Steve Smith; Gene Openshaw
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2004-11
ISBN-13: 9781566916820
ISBN: 1566916828
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2001 (Rick Steves' Paris, 2001)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566912372
ISBN: 1566912377
Description: 2001. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2005
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566916820
ISBN: 1566916828
Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999)
by
Gene Openshaw
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: John Muir Pubns
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781562614683
ISBN: 1562614681
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' 2004 Paris
by
Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Pub, Emeryville, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781566915229
ISBN: 1566915228
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding and clean pages. A light spine crease. A few pages have some highlighting in the text. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999)
by
Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Muir Pubns, Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781562614683
ISBN: 1562614681
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1562614681 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2000
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781562615246
ISBN: 1562615246
Description: 2000. Softcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2000
by
Rick Steves Gene Openshaw Steve Smith
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Travel Pub
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781562615246
ISBN: 1562615246
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Paris 2004
by
Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 11/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9781566915229
ISBN: 1566915228
Description: New. 1566915228 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 722E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |