New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rick Steves' Paris

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rick Steves' Paris

by Rick Steves

About this title: Who but Rick Steves can tell travelers how to take self-guided walking tours along the Champs-Elysees and through the Marais? With "Rick Steves' Paris 2007," travelers can experience the best of everything the city has to offer -- economically and hassle-free. Completely revised and updated, "Rick Steves' Paris 2007" includes opinionated coverage of both famous and lesser-known sights; friendly places to eat and sleep; suggested day plans; walking tours and trip itineraries; clear instructions for smooth travel anywhere by car, train, or foot; and Rick's newest "back door" discoveries. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Rick Steves' Paris 2000 used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2000

by Rick Steves~Gene Openshaw~Steve Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Pub Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781562615246 ISBN: 1562615246

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris used book

Rick Steves' Paris

by Steves, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 2003 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566914567 ISBN: 1566914566

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. may have some slight wear. all pages are VERY readable! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Rick Steves' Paris. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999) used book

Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999)

by Rick Steves Steve Smith Gene Openshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Muir Pubns Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562614683 ISBN: 1562614681

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999) used book

Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999)

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Muir Pubns Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781562614683 ISBN: 1562614681

Description: Very Good. 1562614681 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 46I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2003 used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2003

by Rick Steves Steve Smith Gene Openshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781566914567 ISBN: 1566914566

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2001 used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2001

by Rick Steves, Steve Smith, Gene Openshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566912372 ISBN: 1566912377

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Pub Date: 3/2/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 214. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2005 used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2005

by Gene Openshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566916820 ISBN: 1566916828

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2005 used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2005

by Rick Steves; Steve Smith; Gene Openshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing, Rick Steves Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781566916820 ISBN: 1566916828

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2001 (Rick Steves' Paris, 2001) used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2001 (Rick Steves' Paris, 2001)

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566912372 ISBN: 1566912377

Description: Very Good. 1566912377 Very Good Condition softcover, cover has little wear to include dented corners, and crease, some curling of front cover, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy. Small price sticker on front cover. Trade PBK, 100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves; Steve Smith; Gene Openshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781566917308 ISBN: 1566917301

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2004 used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2004

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566915229 ISBN: 1566915228

Description: Fine. 1566915228. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999) used book

Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999)

by Rick Steves, Steve Smith, Gene Openshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562614683 ISBN: 1562614681

Description: 1999. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. wear of spine and edges of panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2004 used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2004

by Gene Openshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566915229 ISBN: 1566915228

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2004

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566917308 ISBN: 1566917301

Description: 2005. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2005 used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2005

by Rick Steves; Steve Smith; Gene Openshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2004-11 ISBN-13: 9781566916820 ISBN: 1566916828

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2001 (Rick Steves' Paris, 2001) used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2001 (Rick Steves' Paris, 2001)

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566912372 ISBN: 1566912377

Description: 2001. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2005 used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2005

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566916820 ISBN: 1566916828

Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999) used book

Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999)

by Gene Openshaw

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Muir Pubns Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562614683 ISBN: 1562614681

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' 2004 Paris used book

Rick Steves' 2004 Paris

by Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Pub, Emeryville, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781566915229 ISBN: 1566915228

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding and clean pages. A light spine crease. A few pages have some highlighting in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999) used book

Rick Steves' Paris (Rick Steves' Paris, 1999)

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Muir Pubns, Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781562614683 ISBN: 1562614681

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1562614681 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2000 used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2000

by Rick Steves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562615246 ISBN: 1562615246

Description: 2000. Softcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2000 used book

Rick Steves' Paris 2000

by Rick Steves Gene Openshaw Steve Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Pub Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781562615246 ISBN: 1562615246

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Paris 2004 new book

Rick Steves' Paris 2004

by Steves, Rick; Smith, Steve; Openshaw, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 11/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781566915229 ISBN: 1566915228

Description: New. 1566915228 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 722E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: