Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Richer than all his tribe
(226 available copies)
Page 1 of 10
Richer Than All His Tribe. -
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 372 p. : map.; 22 cm.-. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Richer Than All His Tribe. -
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 372 p. : map.; 22 cm.-. read more
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330024709
ISBN: 0330024701
Description: Good. 383p. : 1map; 18 cm. Originally published (B68-19466), London: Cassell, 1968. read more
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: award books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780304923717
ISBN: 0304923710
Description: Very Good. 369 p. read more
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Award Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. There are library markings on the front cover and on the second end paper. The first end paper has been torn out. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Richer than all his tribe
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover, light aging. 372 p. read more
Richer than all his tribe.
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Award Books
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, stk #2423q8. 379 p. read more
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. read more
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Nicholas Monsarrat
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CaSSELL AND COMPANY
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780304923717
ISBN: 0304923710
Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..369 PAGES. read more
Richer Than All His Tribe [Mass Market Paperback] By Monsarrat, Nicholas
by
Nicholas Monsarrat
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Slight edgewear on good but tanning cover, smooth spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Award Books
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 379 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1969; 1969 [c1968
Description: Near very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 372 p. map. 22 cm. Jacket laminate creased. read more
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Nicholas. Monsarrat
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: P/B
Date Published: 1970
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Nicholas Monsarrat
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1968
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Nicholas. Monsarrat
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: P/B
Date Published: 1970
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Richer than all his tribe. -
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 3-23-09 TP BX 7. 372 p. : map.; 22 cm.-. Includes Maps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paramount Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, NY
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780304923717
ISBN: 0304923710
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs and the World since 1975----- read more
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Nicholas Monsarrat
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co 1968
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Nicholas Monsarrat
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780304923717
ISBN: 0304923710
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Nicholas Monsarrat
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780330024709
ISBN: 0330024701
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780304923717
ISBN: 0304923710
Description: Good. Great Condition Hardcover Check out our other auctions we combine shipping click on the link below for our Book Section $1 rebate refunded per book for multiple orders the same day before items are shipped! Books ml072306 bx. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paramount Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Nicholas Monsarrat
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cassell
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780304923717
ISBN: 0304923710
Description: Text clean. binding loose. in dustcover has moderate wear. jacket. 1969 hardcover. Morrow. read more
Richer than all his tribe. -
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 7-14-09 TP BX 28. 372 p. : map.; 22 cm.-. Includes Maps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paramount Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., N. Y, N.Y.
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 1969. Corenrs of d.j. slightly bumped. One 1 inch tear on front of d.j. Moderate wear to d.j. read more
Richer Than All His Tribe
by
Monsarrat, Nicholas
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy, jacket mylar protected, light wear to corners and edges, spine has slight slant, covers pulling from binding, text is unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.