» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Richer than all his tribe

by Nicholas Monsarrat

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Richer Than All His Tribe. -

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 372 p. : map.; 22 cm.-. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe. -

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 372 p. : map.; 22 cm.-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330024709 ISBN: 0330024701

Description: Good. 383p. : 1map; 18 cm. Originally published (B68-19466), London: Cassell, 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: award books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780304923717 ISBN: 0304923710

Description: Very Good. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Award Books, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. There are library markings on the front cover and on the second end paper. The first end paper has been torn out. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer than all his tribe

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover, light aging. 372 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer than all his tribe.

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Award Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, stk #2423q8. 379 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CaSSELL AND COMPANY Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780304923717 ISBN: 0304923710

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..369 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe [Mass Market Paperback] By Monsarrat, Nicholas

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Slight edgewear on good but tanning cover, smooth spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Award Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 379 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1969; 1969 [c1968

Description: Near very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 372 p. map. 22 cm. Jacket laminate creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Nicholas. Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P/B Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1968

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Nicholas. Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P/B Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer than all his tribe. -

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 3-23-09 TP BX 7. 372 p. : map.; 22 cm.-. Includes Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780304923717 ISBN: 0304923710

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs and the World since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co 1968

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780304923717 ISBN: 0304923710

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780330024709 ISBN: 0330024701

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $2.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780304923717 ISBN: 0304923710

Description: Good. Great Condition Hardcover Check out our other auctions we combine shipping click on the link below for our Book Section $1 rebate refunded per book for multiple orders the same day before items are shipped! Books ml072306 bx. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Nicholas Monsarrat

price: $2.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780304923717 ISBN: 0304923710

Description: Text clean. binding loose. in dustcover has moderate wear. jacket. 1969 hardcover. Morrow. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer than all his tribe. -

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 7-14-09 TP BX 28. 372 p. : map.; 22 cm.-. Includes Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 1969. Corenrs of d.j. slightly bumped. One 1 inch tear on front of d.j. Moderate wear to d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Richer Than All His Tribe

by Monsarrat, Nicholas

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy, jacket mylar protected, light wear to corners and edges, spine has slight slant, covers pulling from binding, text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.